Joshua Maurer

Club
Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 11 10 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1357 1233.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 614 1065.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Adam Severa LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Ferreira WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Daitsman DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christian O'Connell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Colin Unsworth WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jacob Silfies DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Lane D'Alessandro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Boris Kramar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Burns LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brian Brunsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caleb Eck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Justin Clawson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Michel WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Deena Sadek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Madeline Corsaro WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 2