Denis Davydov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 1 6 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 16 15 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 22 7 11 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3128 982.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 659 996.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 335 1271.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 936 914.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Efimov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktor Anshukov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Fedin Andrei WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigoriy Zaharchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksey Puzynin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Nadezhda Lazareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksey Filonov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pavel Medvedev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladimir Isaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Borodulin WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Tarasov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Vinogradova WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nataliya Presnyakova WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Isaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vadim Gayl WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Third Place
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksey Denga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksei Kulchitckii LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandra Diukova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Milena Guseva LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Natalia Balybina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Silchenko DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandra Diukova DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Dmitriev DRAW