Michail Demidov

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 5 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 18 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 299 1240.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 187 1369.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 377 1168.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 935 891.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Semion Kurdiukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS