Gryphon Nayman

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 3 3 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 23 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 15 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 13 9 4 0 0
Sum 75 56 18 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1560 88 (February 2022) 1623.6 (September 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 149 1509.3 64 (November 2022) 1527.2 (November 2022)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1406.6 13 (January 2022) 1500.6 (July 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ardyn Shepard WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Elijah Stamp WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jay Simpson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Joseph Thibodaux DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Anthony Julin WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Sara Lewis WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS William Wilder WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Michael Konrad WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ben Blythe WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Sylvan Faust WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Eric Hardeman WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS James Cruzan WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Katherine Morin WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Isaac Gary WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Quillan Kaderabek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 32 James Harvey Grant LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/4 finals Michaelangelo Reina WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1st Aaron Karnuta LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Sam Brian WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Don Doumakes WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Daniel Cadenbach WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Bryan Howard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Semi-Finals Christopher Preyer WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 14 Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 14 Gabriel Lord WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 14 Charlie Yang LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 14 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 14 Garrett Baker WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group C Trevor Jones WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group C Tony Hillerson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group C Nishan Jayasinghe WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Alex Williamson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Woody Riehl WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 8 Douglas Bostic LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Bronze Medal Match Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Curry WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Mark Olsen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Paul Mysliwiec LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Brian Chen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Alexander Laslavic WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Robert Childs LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Garrett Baker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) William Wilder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mark Smead WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Aaron Karnuta LOSS 55%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket George Primrose WIN 83%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Allan Sherlock LOSS 76%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Kris Pruett WIN 62%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/4 finals Kenneth Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/8 finals Baer Kenney WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 3rd Matt Olesen LOSS 35%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Matt Olesen WIN 35%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Kenneth Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Rick Long WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Justin Pelnar WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) semi-finals Aaron Karnuta LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Final 4 Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Gold Medal Match Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 8 Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Christopher Ryan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Ronan Relosa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Emerson Herrera WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/4 Finals Connor Chamberlain LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Don Doumakes WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Kenneth Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 William Fischer WIN