Jeremy Pace

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 13 12 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 11 10 0 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 53 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 30 23 4 0 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 7 1909.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 81 1535.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 24 1587.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 49 1637.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Nishan Jayasinghe WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Samuel Ryals WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Carl Weneger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Sawyer Freschi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Stacy Stocki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Charles Vincent Brion WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andrew Bradford LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Nathaniel Montgomery WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andrew Bradford WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Grant Parrinello WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Alan Beck WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Joshua Dale WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Michael Roth WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Phillip King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Eric McDaniel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Audrey Plunkett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michael Binsse WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Brenton Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Kakam Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jud Brown WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lucas Olson WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Timothy Christensen WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brian Puckett WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Claire Kopenhafer WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Derek Nash WIN Gold Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Toelle WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charlie Yang WIN Gold Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charlie Yang WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) DJ Nero WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Derek Nash WIN Quarter Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Glenn Gibeson WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Weems WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Boehl WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Patrick McClain WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Long WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Toby Hall WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jonathan Sload WIN Sixteenthfinal 5

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Open Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Thomas Proctor WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Ryan Hetchler WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Michael Roth LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Chuck Castellanos WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Russell Bradley WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Bryce Lowman LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Coleby Grammer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Bryce Lowman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Kari Baker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Megan Miller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Alex Stripling WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Nikolas Miller WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Patrick Stahl WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle DOUBLE LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Kevin Franklin WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Court Dyke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Austin Smithey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Paul Hubbard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Christopher Preyer WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash DOUBLE LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies DOUBLE LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere DOUBLE LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Nikolas Miller LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Michael Stack WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Alexander Xi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Patrick Stahl WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Levi Fontaine WIN Semifinals