Stéfany Cantin

Club
Académie Scrimicie
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 9 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 4 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 14 11 2 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 17 12 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 5 5 0 0
Sum 83 51 29 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3528 1119.7
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 44 1569.4
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 79 1440.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 386 1294.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 307 1412.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Julie Olson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Jacques Critchley LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Sean Thiel WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Nathaniel Moriarity WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Vincent Cyr LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Antoine Lambert WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Jeff Greenwood LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Adam Tanner DRAW 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Final Pool Christina Twombly LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Final Pool Elizabeth Beattie WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Tanya Smith WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Chandra Blair WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Jacqueline Doyle WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Robyn Alman LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Elizabeth Beattie WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Lauren Comito WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Rebecca Glass WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Eva Arnason DRAW 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Ashley Sciandra WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Rebecca Glass WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Robyn Alman WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Third place Eva Arnason WIN 52%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Andrew Bakry WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Steve Cromwell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Anthony Klon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Kyle Potts WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool AJ Trefney LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Robert Sherry WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 16 AJ Trefney LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 32 Travis Hugan WIN 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Erin Abramowicz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Joseph Streb LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Marten Dollinger LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Raphael Ku WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Mike O'Brien LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Jackson Whiteside LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 32 Edward Francis LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 64 Erin Abramowicz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) 1/4 final Anthony Leduc LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Victoria Allard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Jacques Critchley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Greg Tsagris WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Sean Thiel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Jordi Creus Arnau WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Callum Carmichael WIN 47%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Michael Thompson LOSS 77%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Christina Twombly LOSS 62%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Gwen McGuire DRAW 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Juliana de Groot WIN 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Mac Miller WIN 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Abby Rodriguez WIN 80%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Victoria Allard WIN 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Megan Lemieux WIN 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Final Stevi Parker LOSS 39%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Gina Mendicino WIN 77%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Kaitlin Evans WIN 88%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Christina Twombly WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Katina Dunham WIN 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Kathryn Dunn LOSS 59%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Quarters Christina Tamer WIN 41%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Semi Lacey Eck WIN 42%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 16 Gina Mendicino WIN 77%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Final Pool Christina Twombly LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Final Pool Elizabeth Beattie WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Tanya Smith WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Chandra Blair WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Jacqueline Doyle WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Robyn Alman LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Elizabeth Beattie WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Lauren Comito WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Rebecca Glass WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Eva Arnason DRAW 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Ashley Sciandra WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Rebecca Glass WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Robyn Alman WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Third place Eva Arnason WIN 52%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Nathalie Lebel WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Vincent Cyr LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Airrion Scott LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool David Mene LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Bradley Richardson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Corin McLean WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Antoine Lambert WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Mike O'Brien LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Patrick Breitenbach LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Vincent Cyr WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Scott Loescher LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Arjan Mann WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Steven Hirsch LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Cori McLean WIN