Jakob Dahl Garfalk

Club
Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 10 5 1 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 9 2 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 653 1003.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 832 988
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 134 1470.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Sebastian Wendt LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Pool 4

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ida Paavoseppä WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Olle Kausland WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Söderberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Markehed DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Erik Franzén WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Janne Lehtinen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hans Nordström WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Anastasia Volkova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Oskar Andersson LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Federico Giaimo LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ulf Lidsman LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ole Andreas Morvik WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Quarterfinal 4