István Dobó

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 15 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 7 4 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 834 1345.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 266 1292.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Havasi LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Oliver Garas WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Károly Barta WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Péter Kottyán DRAW Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Round of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Bálint Becsei WIN Bronze match
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Joanna Haba WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) László Sántha LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Tibor Szebényi WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) János Márkus LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Lőrinc Kadlicskó DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Agárdi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 2