Bence Gombás

Club
Kard Rendje
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 16 33 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2235 1129.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Juraj Zamkovský LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Michael Sprenger LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Peter Neslušan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Daniel Ondrejak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vojtěch Richter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Tomáš Kedro LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Best 16
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Tamás Baranyi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Teodóra Mich WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Veronika Jandušíková WIN Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Alen Lovrič LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pavel Dostál LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Matěj Horňák LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Bukovský LOSS Group 5
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Marian Gasper LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) István Havasi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Ladislav Vitovič LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Csaba Erdei WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Henriette Tilinger LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Andrej Orjabinec LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Matouš Nerad WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Matej Hlavatý WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Tomas Bielesch LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Chirlesan WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Masar LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Tomik LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Böhm LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Stetina LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Maros Kovacik LOSS Round of 32