Michal Mazur

Club
Mordschlag Łódź
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 10 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 9 18 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 5 17 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2649 1080.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 398 1200.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1059 944.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 227 1368.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikolaj Parell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Jakub Salachna WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Piotr Kamiński LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikolaj Parell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Gardela LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool Matches
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Stachniewicz WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Dariusz Scharoch WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Marek Helman LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Tomasz Lipert LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jakub Jankowiak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikolaj Parell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Piotr Janeczek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Marszalek LOSS Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jakub Ziegler LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Leonardo Salomao WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Barczyński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Adrian Nowak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Nikolay Lebedev LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Waśniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcin Bialek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Kamil Liedke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Robert Szatecki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Karol Rejmanowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Artur Bojko LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool Matches

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michał Wiesner WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Robert Szatecki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Marcin Kumięga WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Alan Granek WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Alan Granek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Anna Krakiewicz WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Piotr Janeczek WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Piotr Janeczek LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Dmytro Shpak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Krzysztof Janus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 3