Ascander Suarez

Club
London Historical Fencing Club

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 5 30 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3226 967.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 943 776.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1031 839.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) András Módos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Gabriel Tardio LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Yvan Monnard WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Pierrick Inesta LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Carson Smith DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Bryan Larkin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charlotte Morgan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harold Vance III LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Dando DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Antrobus LOSS Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Cian Jukes LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Ben Halbert WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Sabrina Wong WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Melissa Hainsworth LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) John Waller LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Zoë Chandler LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 4