Jacob McDonald

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 7 2 1 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 51 23 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 22 11 5 6 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 1 2 1 0
Sum 133 81 37 15 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 153 1619.3 55 (October 2022) 1688.1 (October 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 115 1464.3 92 (June 2023) 1472 (June 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 226 1370.1 214 (January 2024) 1373.3 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 12 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Bronze Medal Match Piotr Przanowski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Alexander Szramoski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Adam Sandor WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 13 Ethan Morrill-Ploum WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 13 Joseph Yeager WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 13 Andrew Bakry WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 13 Thomas Pifer LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 13 Christina Twombly WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Cameron Low WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Semifinals Thomas Pifer LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Bryan Howard WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Elliot Robinson WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kevin Beahan DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Clark Simon WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Chandler Brown LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Jakob Seehaas WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Derek Nash LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Chandler Brown LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Danial Alt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Christopher Davis WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Elimination Bracket Allan Sherlock LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Aleksandra Shlychkova LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Constantinos Fragkos WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Nikolaos Roumeliotis WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A2 (2nd Phase Pools) Ioannis Panagos WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool A2 (2nd Phase Pools) Andreas Bolovinos DRAW 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Round of 8 Anatolii Berelekhis WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Semi Finals Michael Kalafatas LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Jacob Baughn WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Youseef Jaafar LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Ian Wilson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 128 Avery Barnard WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 Matthew Huller LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 64 Matthew Miraglia WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Dax Moore LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Michael Hakes WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Daniel Rauens WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Thummachart WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jorge Madrigal WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Overly WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Trent Burg WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jim Dan WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dashiell Harrison WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Darren Lozano WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Dario Pewett WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Derek Nash LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Yang WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Anthony Buonomo DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Jonathan Marshall WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Michael Roth DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Patrick Eldridge DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Garrett Rivere WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anthony Buonomo LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sean Parrish WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Joseph Thibodaux WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Derek Nash LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Josh Furrate WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Andrew Weems DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Christopher Yang WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Derek Nash LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Elims Levin Pace LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 10 Nathan Grepares LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 10 Pavlos Nelson WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 10 Josh Furrate WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 10 Paul Pleasant WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Mary Mooney WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Alexander Kitaev WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Alexander Kitaev WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Jay Tsulis LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Final Iason Arianoutsos LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Spyros Karras LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Andreas Pavlidis WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Nikola Sekulić DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Round of 8 Angel Chernaev WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Semi Finals Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN 44%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals John Blood LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Ben Adiletto WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Robin Conrad WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Ania Chaney WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Malcolm Ponte WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Randi Cramer WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Zissis Zacharatos DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Angel Chernaev WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMAC Hemathlon 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Andrei Ciuta LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jonathan Evans WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Charles Turner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Roy Murray WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Christian Jacob Peralta DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Dashiell Harrison DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Gabriel Pottebaum WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Charles Turner DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Nathan Antill WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Eric Shattuck WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Jeremiah Becker DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Jack Stewart LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Alan Beck WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ted Marzo WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Glackin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Brian Owens DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Gavin Burg WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dario Pewett DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dax Moore LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Dario Pewett LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jayro Saldana WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Eric Nunley WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Bryant Coston WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Brent Woodside WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Jonathan Marshall WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Noah Klempner WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alex Schexnayder WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Daniel Rauens LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Kevin Franklin DRAW