Guido Gozzi

Club
Società d'Arme Major Militia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 13 14 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 2 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 10 15 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 5 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 50 22 25 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 2 4 0 0
Sum 139 55 78 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1602 1236.5 1186 (February 2022) 1240.8 (March 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 558 966.8 189 (March 2022) 1006.6 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 283 1389.8 105 (March 2022) 1391.2 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 407 1091.5 45 (April 2022) 1097.7 (September 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 436 1239.5 192 (May 2022) 1242.5 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 288 1332.7 180 (March 2022) 1384.3 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Dario Valente WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Francesco Miano WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 3 Sandino Richeri LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Pamela Sbardella WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Domenico Fichera LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 7 Luca De Sensi WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Luca Martinelli LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Enrico De Biasio WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Omar Corona WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Andrea Maldini WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Denis Dallari LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Borys LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Francesco Anacardi LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Giuliano Tarquini WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) A Pool Giulio Schifino LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Enrico Campobello LOSS 37%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Giorgio Brignoli LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Davide Gallo LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Davide Gallo LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Stefano Ronaghi LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enter to the eight final Devis Carli LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Isaia Belladelli WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Jacopo Penso LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Pietro Bruzzi LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stefan Pacyński LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Marco Scalet LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Giordano Moreni LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Nicolò Gamba LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Nowacki LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alessandro Contu WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mika Koskimies WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Antonio Magotti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Devis Mari WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Giordano Moreni LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 16 Daniele Adami LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Ludovico Scialò WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Gianni Radici LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Alberto Cervelli WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Filip Łakomy LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Daniele Adami WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Stefano Amelotti LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Giulio Schifino LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Federico Loda LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Bailun Jiang LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Matteo Burzio DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Stefano Lucidi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Zeno Toffalini WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Maurizio Viaro LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Quarter Daniele Adami LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Enrico Campobello LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Gabriele Trovò WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Alessandro Piccinato LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Anna Carnevali WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Samuele Ninfali WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Giordano Moreni LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Marco Lena WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Stefano Amelotti LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Eight final Federico Loda LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Mirko Piana WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Stefano Reani LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Silvia Manera WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eight final Alessandro Christiani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alessandro Tosoni DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Daniele Adami WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Gabriele Dellepiane WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Fabio Gambuli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Luca Martinelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Marco Scalet LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Domenico Fichera LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Martina Stazi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Giulio Campanella LOSS 42%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Francesco Miano LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Nicola Melotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Federico Loda WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Fabrizio Greco WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Luigi Casale WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Alessandro Piccinato DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Enrico Campobello DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Alessandro Christiani LOSS 49%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomir Kosowski WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Luca De Sensi DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Nicola Melotti LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Federico Bianchi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Alberto Cervelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Ivan Perazzini WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Daniele Adami LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Adrian Lipiński WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Demeter WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Zeno Toffalini LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Alessandro Lechiara LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Nicolay Porrelli WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Nicola Melotti WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Alberto Ferretti WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Devis Carli LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Filippo Gavuglio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Daniele Adami LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 3 Staffan Sannemalm LOSS 58%