Kevin Franklin

Club
Tattershall School of Defense
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 12 1 0 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 21 5 0 3
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 11 5 1 0 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 142 85 42 5 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 10 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 31 22 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 28 22 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 16 11 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 15 8 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 13 11 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 7 0 5 0
Sum 337 222 79 14 22

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 356 1516.9 237 (October 2022) 1545.7 (January 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 85 1576.8 81 (May 2024) 1577.7 (May 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 53 1520.6 50 (January 2024) 1525.1 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 169 1414.3 144 (December 2023) 1420.3 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 40 1670.7 19 (January 2023) 1676.8 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 71 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 6 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Cale Urban WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sam Minter WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Max Lerch WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Dawn English LOSS 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Keiser WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Storm Pulikkathara WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Jordan Allen DOUBLE LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Russel Pryor DOUBLE LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Shun Guan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Eli Lasics WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Clark Simon LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Kevin Beahan LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 William Douglas WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Beau Hulgan WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Greg Keeton WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Andrew Gregory DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Gabe Maurer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Morgan Sinko WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Clark Simon WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Beau Hulgan LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Kevin Beahan LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 William Douglas WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Nicholas Lozuk LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Eighth-Finals Kari Baker LOSS 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Josh Saito LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Minter WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Stack LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Michael Hakes WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Matt Karmelich WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Amy Belcher WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kaitlin McClendon WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Joshua Dale WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Jack Stewart LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Caelyn Hamilton LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Ralph Hill WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Titania Masters WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Beau Hulgan WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Joshua Dale LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Caleb Hetchler WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Bryan Howard LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Dylan Kostman LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Melrose Howle WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Issel WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Bronze Medal Match Ryan Hetchler LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Bracket Justin Vance WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Bracket William Coe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Semifinals Andrew Weems WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Justin Vance WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 William Coe LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Lauren Henderson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Sara Wilson WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Alyssa Diamond WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Easingwood WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Charles Turner LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Taylor DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2023 (March 2023) Quarterfinals Andrew Weems LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Zeke Ramirez LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Jorge Aliaga WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Giovanni Hinojosa LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Nick Buras WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Kevin Beahan LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Ashley Flowers WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Dawn English WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Isaiah Johnson LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Samuel Umbay WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Jon Garcia WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Stephen Weikel WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Alex Jonischkies LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Jeremy Petersen WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Michelle Forbes WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Donald McKay WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Josh DeLong DOUBLE LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Chandler Brown LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cade Johnson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Syrus Chang WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Sebastian Adams WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Lucas Olson WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Kari Baker WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Alyssa Diamond WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Sebastian Adams WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Alan Beck LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Jackson Overman WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Ho WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Marshall Futch LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Jorge Madrigal DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Colin Myers LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Schnegel Fechten 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Turner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Michael Keller LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dustin Whittaker WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez DOUBLE LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Darrell Vannostran DOUBLE LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Sarah Chaix WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Giovanni Hinojosa WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrew Polito WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrew Roche DOUBLE LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Brenton Burke DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Dustin Mcmorris LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Alexander Xi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Ryan Hetchler WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Bryant Cobarrubias WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools William Phillips DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ryan Hetchler WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools David Hauer WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Geoff Wilkerson WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Pavlos Nelson DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Ryan Hetchler LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Nick Edwards LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Brendan Vinson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Jeff Sorenson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Rowen Pace WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pool 5 Nathan Cody LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Quarter Finals William Bonilla WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Semi Finals Jake Ulmer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals David Suh LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket Alexander Craddock WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Nolan Duino WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Andrew Hall WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Thomas Appiah WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Bronze Medal Match Jessee Brunner LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Thomas Van Hoof WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Eric Denney WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Thomas Van Hoof LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Scott Hansen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Robert Childs LOSS 33%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Ash Farnsworth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Steev Clark WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Alejandro Anazco WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Morgan Sinko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Alan Beck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Andrew Gregory WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Kevin Beahan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Eric Shattuck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Alejandro Anazco LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 William Douglas WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Derrick Berry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 William Douglas DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Alejandro Anazco WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Kevin Beahan LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Clark Simon LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Clare Lahey WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Kyle Wingo WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Elliot Robinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Demetrius Carpenter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Roy Murray DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Ashley Flowers WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools John Brown WIN 52%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer DOUBLE LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 1 Ash Farnsworth WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Stephen Weikel WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Jason Zamora DOUBLE LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 2 Kevin Beahan LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Alan Beck DOUBLE LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Jeremy Petersen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Derrick Berry LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 3 Eric Shattuck WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Donald McKay WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Alejandro Anazco LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Derrick Berry WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Pool Set 4 Beau Hulgan WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Vincent Dominic WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Kevin Beahan WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Stephen Weikel WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Beau Hulgan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 1 Josh Saito WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Karl Mulling WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 James Hilty WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Ryan Alaniz WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Zeke Rozell LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2023 (January 2023) Pools Round 2 Kaitlin McClendon WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Javier Gonzalez WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Noah Klempner LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi DOUBLE LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Charles Riley WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Peter Boehl WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Danial Alt WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Darrell Vannostran WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Austin Smithey WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 3 Beau Hulgan WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 3 Christopher Yang WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 3 Danial Alt WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Melissa Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Brian Stewart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler LOSS 39%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Bronze Medal Match Aidan Witherspoon LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kane Wright WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Josh Saito LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Bo Ring WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Semifinals Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Christian Jacob Peralta WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jonathan Evans WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Charles Turner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Roy Murray DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Derek Nash DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Martin Colunga WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools George Cooper WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Demetrius Carpenter WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Clare Lahey WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Seneca Savoie WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Jason Zamora WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Razvan Popescu WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Worthy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Brandon Phan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dario Pewett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Michael Worthy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Korban Earles LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Michael Tucker DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Garrett Baker WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 James Cooper DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Kent Cook WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrew Roche WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Dominik Hussl LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Joseph Thibodaux DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Garrett Baker DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 2 Noah Klempner WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Andrew Weems WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Justinder Singh DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Jake Ulmer DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Garrett Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alex Schexnayder WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Jacob McDonald DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Michael Roth DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Garrett Rivere WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Patrick Stahl DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Corben Chagnon WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Bronze Medal Match Charles Turner WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Eighth-Finals Bryan Howard WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Jakob Seehaas WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Logan Smits WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Derek Nash WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Semifinals Jeremy Pace LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match Jeremy Pace LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Nikolas Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Bryan Howard WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches David Laudenslager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 William Fischer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kari Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Josh Saito WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Quarterfinals Aidan Witherspoon LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Bronze Medal Match Levi Fontaine WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Eighth-Finals Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Spencer Gard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Lake Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Denney WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Ezekiel Town WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Semifinals Danial Alt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lake Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Nikolas Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Tyler Larson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Seth Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joe Blankenship WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Michael Stack LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Lake Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 David Steel LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Robert Ault WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Levi Fontaine LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Jason Briggs WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Brenton Burke WIN