Monica Gaudio

Club
Society for Creative Anachronism
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 11 2 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 21 17 3 1 0
Sum 38 28 5 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1489.4 20 (March 2022) 1548 (February 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1589.5 13 (November 2018) 1652.8 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinals 1 Francesco Lodà LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Round of 16 - 2 David Biggs WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Round of 32 - 2 Joseph Ceirante WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Timothy von Gal II WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Jeffrey Nunez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Michael Lu DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Sam Beardsley DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 3 Joshua Wiest WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 3 Jonathan Brown DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 3 Aidan Bowman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 3 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 3 Dori Coblentz WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Quarter Final Michael Gilding LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Joseph Ceirante WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Ernesto Maldonado WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Jacob Benden WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Joseph Lilly WIN 48%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Michael Gilding LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Airrion Scott WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Henry Kenyon WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Francesco Lodà LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 1 Maximillian Tuel WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Final Bradley Cramer WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Timothy von Gal II WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Randi Cramer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Jen Scott WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Quarterfinal 1 James Darling WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Semifinal 1 David Powell WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bronze Final Owen Townes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Elimination Bracket Bill Grandy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Quarter Final Michael Arden WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Nicolette Maimone WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Joseph Yeager WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Helena Bretherton Hay WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Alexander Kitaev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Airrion Scott DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Semi Final Airrion Scott LOSS 50%