William Kilmer

Club
Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 0 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 6190 735.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 371 1013.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Francois Paupe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Paul Weinberg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Christopher Palagi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Michael Zuschlag LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Rusek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Francois Paupe DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Don Kindsvatter LOSS Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday DRAW Round 5
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado LOSS Round 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Johnson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mathew Park LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Micha Reiser DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rachel Gauthier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kenneth Hogan WIN Pool 1