Steven Hirsch

Club
Athena School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 34 25 7 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 6 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 3 1 0 0
Sum 69 51 16 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 109 1541.2 63 (May 2023) 1555.8 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1097 32 (February 2022) 1137.3 (July 2018)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 11 1576.7 9 (July 2023) 1587.2 (January 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 72 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 18 months

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) 3r place Matthew Biondo LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) Half Carlos Rodriguez LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOL3 Vincent Cyr WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOL3 John Thompson WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOL3 Marie-France Lalancette WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOL3 Matthew Biondo LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOLF Marc-Antoine Bouchard WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) POOLF Nico Contreras WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montreal Sword Meisters 2023 (May 2023) Quarter Greg Tsagris WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Gold Medal Match André Hajjar Sesé WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Samuel Azucena WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Sean Baltazar WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Fritz Gick WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 François Perreault WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Feiyu Xie WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Matthew Miraglia WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Yuhan Guo WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Youseef Jaafar LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool John Durish WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 Paul Kartage LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Kilgore WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Aucoin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Josh Hoh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Brendan McKenna WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Greg Fasolino WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 2 Josh Hoh LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 2 Andrew Kilgore DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 2 Andrew Gleason WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 2 Micha Rieser WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 2 Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 3 Greg Josenhans LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 3 Matthew Johnson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 3 Josh Hoh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cakefecht 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 3 Justin Aucoin DRAW 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Nicholas Schneider LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Owen Townes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Benjamin Hay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Joseph Lilly WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 6 Morgan Bridi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 7 Kevin Willi LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Final Christopher Dyer WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Michael Tucker WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Stevi Parker WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Christopher Dyer WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Quarters Henry Kenyon WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Semi Stevi Parker WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) 1/4 final David Mene LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Antoine Lacroix WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Arnaud Voyer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Erika Robertson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Bradley Richardson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Greg Tsagris LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Vincent Cyr LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Aaron Miedema WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Colin Reed WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Morgan Ashwin WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin FInals Matthew Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Arjan Mann WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Cori McLean WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Stéfany Cantin WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Scott Loescher WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool James McDonnell WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Alyssa Capel WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Quarters David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Semi Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 16 Christian Buettner WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 James McDonnell WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Third Dustin Collier LOSS