Anthony Garnier

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 11 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 8 10 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 900 1351
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 359 1256.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 228 1354.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stefano Conese WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Semifinal