James Tamplin

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 6 2 1 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 24 23 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 9 16 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1137 1307.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 624 1137.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Owen Hahn LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Nicholas Perry WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Krzysztof Maminski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Chris Jullian LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Lofty WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Patrick Lawton WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Tea Kew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kristian Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mathieu Jacquemont WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Samuel English WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Martin Forrester LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robin Dando LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pepin Marshall LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Carson Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Nick Roth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Laurence Cooper LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Klotz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Wellburn DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Richard Jervis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Ernest Chin LOSS Pool Set 1