Jesse Tucker

Club
The Historical Combat Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 30 24 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 42 33 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 46 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 23 15 6 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 6 1 0 1
Sum 192 140 49 2 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 367 1539.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 116 1367.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 94 1588.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gold Medal Match Lee Smith LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Huang WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Christoper Nava Delgado WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jayson Barrons WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Jeremy Halliday LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Julian Schuetze WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shane Becker WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeremy Halliday LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) John Patterson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Charles Boling LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Steven Gotcher WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Allan Sherlock WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shane Gibson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kyle Griswold LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Andrew Mendez WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Lucas Servera WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Knoch WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sasha Pinegar WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Thomas Levine WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brian Stewart WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Steve Wittmann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Eric Artzt WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) James Auger WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Eric Artzt WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Sean Franklin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Stew Feil WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Jesse Kulla WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Jesse Kulla WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Brent Lambell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sean Franklin WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Sam Street LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kit Smith WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Aaron Pynenberg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matias P LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Shawn Fackler LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Hannah Gammack WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tyler Siska WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Alan West WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Anthony Buonomo WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Frick WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Howard Nenno WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Anthony Buonomo WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Julian Schuetze WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Shawn Fackler WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Kime WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Allan Sherlock WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Steven Gotcher WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kyle Griswold LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shane Gibson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ben Blythe WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alexander Munnro WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Sam Street LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Joseph Brassey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kyle Griswold WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Lee Smith LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Casey Por WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Alex Hanning DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Dan Sims WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Balchunas WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Erik Bailey LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Paul Wagner WIN 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Ian Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Andrew Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andrew Rodriguez DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Collin Bishop WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kris Hurd WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Erwin Li DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ashley MacKinnon WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Chad Herbert WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Griffin Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) David Draper WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Nicolas Kou WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kristian Tessier WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Eighth-Finals Par Parmar WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gold Medal Match Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Charlton Jackson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jacob Carlson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Michael Roth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nero Lynx WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Mysliwiec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ryan Shapiro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dustin Thelen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shane Hinckley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) John Rechtoris WIN