Scott Loescher

Club
Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 4 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 9 4 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3142 1013.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Yichen Liu LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robyn Alman LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rob Heim DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Yichen Liu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rose Jones WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Colleen Cannon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Miranda Dobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Lee WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Christopher Palagi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Richard Brautman WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Peter Edwards WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Zack Kochanski LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Cori McLean WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stéfany Cantin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Arjan Mann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Steven Hirsch LOSS Pool 3