Robert N. Smith

Club
Nickel City Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 40 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 17 11 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 387 1506
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 330 1348.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) David Pharis WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Keith Leung WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Donald Schumitsh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Stephanie Eaton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Patrick Kunkel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Branden Zipplinger LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Ian Broderick LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Mark Whiteman WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Geoff Lehman WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Jeff Kim LOSS Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Andrew Palmer WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Benjamin Delong WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) James Keller WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Devante Casey WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Mark Whiteman LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Cody Zimmer WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Brad Lynn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Neti Stafford WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Paul Weinberg WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Sihong Fu WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Henry Sharum WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Marra WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Derek Guard LOSS Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Erica Robertson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nicholas Murro LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) James Odebralski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jake Werner WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Yichen Liu WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Mazza WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Derek Wise WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) William Heide WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duby WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Burke LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Kay WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eric Torraca WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jonny Gillilan WIN Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) William Grube WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Justin Hernandez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) George Kilantonis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Amelia Crate WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) William Handford WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) AJ Trefney LOSS Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Samuel Ryals LOSS POOL 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Adrian Kim WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Brandon Caylor LOSS POOL 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Stephanie Eaton WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Collin Vredenburg LOSS POOL 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Steve Chen LOSS POOL 1
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Oleg Rodionov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Maxim Yun LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Holodov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Iakov Fedorov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Anton Pshenov LOSS Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kicmol WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Caroline Zook WIN Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Johnson WIN Round Robin FInals