Tony Huang

Club
Black Tigers
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 28 21 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 54 25 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 23 19 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 18 14 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 5 0 0 1
Mixed Singlestick 38 27 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0
Sum 245 173 69 0 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 82 1379.3
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 280 1568.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 378 1299.4
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2467 724.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 91 1438.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 165 1473.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 54 1480.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 488 1283.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Lexa Giguère WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Alex Williamson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Laury Plant WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Joseph Paches WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Silken Kleer WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Derek Usher WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals James Emerson WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Alex Williamson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Logan Ray WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Sihong Fu LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dillon Jackson WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Naseeb Hussain WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Erik Bailey WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Eric Hardeman LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Eighth-Finals George Primrose WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Scheible LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 John Rakestraw WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Peter Jensen WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Cory Conner WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Sihong Fu LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Michael Miller LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Mark Winkelman WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Eric Dalshaug WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals Ashley Coe LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Julie Olson WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Zheng Liu WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Matthew McQuillan WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Bronze Medal Morgan Blackmore WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Morgan Blackmore WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Anthony Zavin WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Mark Smead WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Mitchell Allen LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Morgan Blackmore DOUBLE LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Jeff Kim WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Lee Smith LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dylan Smith WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Julian Schuetze LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eighth-Finals Ian McLean WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Gold Medal Match Robert Childs LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Dean Flagg WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Nolan Duino WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches John Knoch WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinals Dylan Smith WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Semifinals Ramon Santos WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Samuel Zavaletta WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Von Essen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christopher Nelson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Charles Boling LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia LOSS 54%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Nathanial Stewart WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Gold Medal Dashiell Harrison LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Nicholas Chase WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Jason Prendergast WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Dashiell Harrison LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Maximilien He WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lynette Nusbacher WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Sihong Fu LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Dajiang Wang WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Quarterfinals Mitchell Allen WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Andrew Mendez LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Cameron Turner WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Morgan Butler LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Leif Wilkinson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Sergio Yanes WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Justin Hsieh WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Semifinals Fritz Mueller LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Thomas Del Motte WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Harriet Coates WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Gold Medal Match Scott Tibbedeaux WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Christian Killingsworth WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Michelle Fredrickson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Trevor Amspaugh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Brandon Nguyen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Beau Hulgan WIN 37%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Noah Olson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thora Jensdottir WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy Plymate WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cory Conner WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Quarterfinals Tristan Fackler LOSS 50%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Casey Por WIN 57%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN 70%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN 57%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac WIN 57%
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Robert Balchunas LOSS 47%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Michael Petrovich WIN 60%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Megan Pajski WIN 51%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tim Hoyt WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Brusseau WIN 41%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Doug Perritt LOSS 53%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Gold Medal Match Lars Le Gras WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Cale Rainkie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Devon Garden WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Mark Winkelman DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals August Sieben WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Joseph Paches WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Par Parmar LOSS 67%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN 83%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket Robert Roy WIN 59%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Isaac Gary WIN 78%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Anonymous fighter WIN 59%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Norman Lao WIN 59%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 52%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eighth-Finals Par Parmar LOSS 65%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches John Paul Masters WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Chandler Ryder WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Rachel Van Dyke WIN 84%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN 66%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Brown WIN 57%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN 81%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN 74%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett WIN 57%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Robert Balchunas WIN 25%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN 37%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN 41%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN 47%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Seth Fleming-Alho WIN 44%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Paul Miller WIN 47%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 45%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN 45%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN 45%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS 45%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac LOSS 31%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN 38%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 38%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Erik Bailey LOSS 20%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sam Street LOSS 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Mark Winkelman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Christopher Chew WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Elimination Bracket Roman Frolov WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals Clinton Sime WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Joseph Paches LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Bronze Medal Match Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gold Medal Match Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Matthew Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool A James Emerson WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Nathan Wellsman WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Jimmy Munkaspeni WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Stephen Briggs WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Mark Winkelman WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Colton Strohschein WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Thora Jensdottir WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Chad Herbert WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Tristan Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Finals Robert Balchunas WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sihong Fu WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kevin Gibbard LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Torben Schau WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Danny Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Timothy Doyle WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Sharon Strauss WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Philippe Parenteau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Michael Badulak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gold Medal Match Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Eighth-Finals Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Kai Fast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua North WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Kevin Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches David Laudenslager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Connor Wiebe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) James Wolfe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Vaughn Bechtol LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Charles Moreland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Cory Conner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS