Liu Yuxing

Club
The School of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 507 1135.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 473 1159.6

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Paul Bergen DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Lewis Hand LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sebastian Seager LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Iain Stein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sam Christian DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Kiah Waretini LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Jessica Walsh DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pavle Ivanov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) James Stallard LOSS Pool Set 1