Chandler Maypoles

Club
University of West Florida Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 30 21 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 43 35 6 0 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 13 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 39 22 10 7 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 17 5 0 0
Sum 162 110 40 10 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 635 1436.7 456 (June 2022) 1437.9 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 12 1716.7 5 (June 2022) 1723.6 (April 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 59 1624.7 59 (June 2024) 1625.7 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 98 1520.2 77 (June 2022) 1521.6 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 44 1662.1 44 (July 2024) 1663.5 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Thomas Pifer WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Christopher Deraney LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Danial Alt WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Daniel Pierce LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Henry McLemore LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Danial Alt LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Matthew Stinson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Constance Burns WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bradley Smith LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Forrest Hill WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Addison Foley WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Adam Funderburk WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Sam Spruill LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 18 Ricardo Camaran WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 18 Alexander Brindley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 18 Joshua Wiest WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Jesse Crowder WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Jayson Barrons LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 John McCain WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sixteenthfinal 3 Douglas Bostic LOSS 42%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nora Lutz WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Groover WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 John Tong WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Kevin Murakoshi LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Dominic Francesconi DOUBLE LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Brian Stone LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Winter McCormick WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Quoc Lieu WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Matt Johnson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jen Scott WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 George Conover WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Jarred Thompson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Michael Roth WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 James Darling WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Addison Foley WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Bradley Smith WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Micah Huber WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Sidney Salud WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Vincent Dominic LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Annette Gorelik WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 Jacob Pendergraft WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 James Darling DOUBLE LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 Douglas Bostic WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 Jack Murray LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 Bradley Cramer WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Alexander Brindley WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Thomas Pifer WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match Bradley Cramer WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Steve Massaroni LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Robin Beck WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Walker Skaggs WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Jonathan Brown WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 8 Jarrett Anderson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Final Kevin Murakoshi WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Desiree Healey WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Joshua Wiest WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 David Morgan WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal 4 Bradley Cramer WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal 2 Jay Luo WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 16 Ferlandas Carter WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Isaac Gary WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match JD Minnick LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marian Zhang WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Richard Shepro WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 JD Minnick WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Pablo Illing WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Leslie Grice WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Youseef Jaafar WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Youseef Jaafar WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Bradley Cramer WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Miller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexander Brindley WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Walker Skaggs WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Joshua Dale WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Bronze Medal Match Richard Shepro WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Isaac Gary WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jayson Barrons LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Jacob Pendergraft WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Collin Vredenburg LOSS 54%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Collin Vredenburg LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals John Blood WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joseph VerValin WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Winter McCormick WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chad Reese WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Devon Klausner WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Maximillian Tuel WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Bradley Cramer LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Nicholas Woelfel LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals John Tong WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Keith Hamm WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Dixon WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cameron Low WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 John Tong WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Jack Murray WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Vincent Dominic LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Timothy von Gal II WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round John Knoch WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Anthony Buonomo DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Kevin Stockwell WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Jacob Pendergraft DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Houston Nguyen DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Lucas Needel DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Collin Vredenburg DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Thor Jonsson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Alexander Brindley LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Thomas Hanks WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Thomas Pifer WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 4 Thomas Hanks WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 4 Alexander Brindley LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 4 Jeffrey Nunez DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 4 Marcus Lewis DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Bradley Cramer LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesse Jefferies LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 8 Marcus Lewis LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Thomas Pifer WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Kasey McClelland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Jonathan Brown LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sixteenthfinal 8 Jen Scott WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Pike Pullen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Jarred Thompson WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Bradley Cramer LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 John Blood DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ed Wells WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Erin Bowman WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals JD Minnick WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Danial Alt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Paul Groover WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Jacob Pendergraft WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Danial Alt DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Chastanet WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Nicholas Woelfel WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Michael Roth WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Nick Cheimis LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jake Webster WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Pablo Illing WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Dixon DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Joshua Wiest WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Jay Luo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 James Darling LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joseph Haywood WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Faralli WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Danial Alt LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Dustin Collier LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Thomas Dugan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 8 Bradley Cramer LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 David Biggs LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 James Darling WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Timothy von Gal II WIN 60%