Jen Scott

Club
Bold City Longsword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 5 10 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 6 7 3 0
Sum 38 17 18 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 486 1056.3 126 (March 2022) 1064.8 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 434 1240.1 196 (June 2022) 1251.9 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 George Conover WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Matt Johnson LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 John Knoch WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Bradley Cramer LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Brindley LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Teresa Knapp WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 2 Alexander Laslavic LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 2 Ferlandas Carter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 2 Randy Moore WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 2 JD Minnick LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 11 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 45%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Walker Skaggs LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexander Brindley WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Stockwell WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Nidiffer LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Isaac Gary LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Chris Holloman WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Thomas Pifer DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Robin Beck WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Jay Luo DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Zachary Springer LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Randy Moore LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Phil Rosenow DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Randi Cramer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Timothy von Gal II WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 7 Monica Gaudio LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sixteenthfinal 8 Chandler Maypoles LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Jeremy Taylor WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Meg Piekarska WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ari Stevens WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Veronica Young WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Elizabeth Uebele WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Veronica Young WIN