Daniel Romano

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 7 3 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 651 1394.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 171 1378.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 413 1138.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Owen Jin DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Joel Thomas LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Clark Jurisic WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Jared Ong LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Ronald Lee WIN Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Monika Stankiewicz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Jessica Jones WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Jessica Walsh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) David Norris-King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sebastian Seager LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Monika Stankiewicz WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)