Katherine Livingston

Club
Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 2 9 2 0
Women's Steel Longsword 13 11 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3285 922.5
Longsword (Women, Steel) 54 1443
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 752 984.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 721 909.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 986 841.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Lance Kastner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) David Kent LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicholas Choo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dylan Knowles DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Georgia Gardener WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Bryce Exley LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Joel Thomas DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Romano LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Matches

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Georgia Gardener LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Georgia Gardener WIN Pools Round
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Hannah Cleaveley WIN Pools Round
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Kate Starr LOSS Pools Round
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ashleigh Minney WIN Pools Round
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Lisa Cronin WIN Pools Round
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ashleigh Minney WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Rhiannon Burns WIN Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Hannah Cleaveley WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Cronin WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Timea Stan WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Rhiannon Burns WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Cronin WIN Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Jessica Jones WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Chris Slee LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ashleigh Minney WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) David Newman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Iain Stein LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pavle Ivanov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Tom Lanyon DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) James Stallard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Bryce Exley DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)