Tanner Martin

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 48 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 165 1597.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 268 1285
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 264 1360.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 44 1603.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Piotr Przanowski WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Ryals WIN Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cody Green WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Steven Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Ryals LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Connor Kicmol LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Castellano WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cody Green WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) AJ Trefney WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Piotr Przanowski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) John Merrill WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Fern Pacheco WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Chad Healey WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Mark Olsen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Yanwen Xu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Chad Healey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Ramon Diaz WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Thomas Amoroso WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) AJ Trefney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sam Street LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Amoroso WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Scott Jeffers LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jynell Veverka WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Ward WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Reeves WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Cameron Metcalf WIN Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Rauens WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Vlad Hintaut WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Ben Houck WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Cameron Raleigh WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rocky Willis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Dicken WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) David Pharis WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nick Chiappazzi WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Table of 16

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Stewart Williams WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Richard Shepro WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Samantha West WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Justin Hernandez LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Table of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Streb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steve Cromwell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Streb LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Greg Tsagris WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) John Osborn WIN Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Taryk Alsagoff WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Piotr Przanowski WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Matthew Melonuk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric Lose WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Keenan McLean WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cody Green LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Taryk Alsagoff WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Castellano WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Nick Bulan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) AJ Trefney WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Nicolas Cabrera WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Nguyen WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Romana Shemayev WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Han Guo WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Samuel Szymanski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Yanwen Xu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Michael Konrad WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Tristan Fackler LOSS Quarterfinals