Sergey Novikov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 8 19 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 9 4 1 2
Men's Steel Longsword 8 1 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 55 20 32 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 21 12 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 862 1367.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 406 1175.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 336 1298.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1085 680.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Timofey Matrosov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Аlexander Timofeev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexey Alimov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Taras Verpeko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Play-off
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Bezhko DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Kirill Cherevko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitry Voevudsky DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Balenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Nikolay Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Papazyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Shachnev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Nikita Nenilin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pavel Medvedev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Markov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Timofei Sheikin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Marin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Pyhov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexey Alimov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Ramzan Dadagov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Denis Efimov WIN Play-off
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Play-off
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Shachnev WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Anatoly Krylov WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Quarterfinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Chingiz Gataullin WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vadim Gayl LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS