Ryan Hetchler

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 26 11 12 0 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 23 15 5 1 2
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 38 27 8 2
Mixed Steel Messer 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 480 1477.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 351 1312.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Scott Hansen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Michael Stack WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Michael Stack WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Zachary Boyd WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Sam Minter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Colin Knipp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Yanpeng Song DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Dax Moore DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Chandler Brown DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Franz Metz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brandon Phan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Scott Bradley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Cody Mitchell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Dario Pewett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Connor Dillon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Xi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Adrian Glover WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Hunter Coxe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Skye Hilton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Baker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Herbie Rivera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Amber Damare WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joshua Villa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Xi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brenton Burke DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) David Hauer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) William Phillips DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Appiah LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) John Huggard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Derek Nash LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Frederic David LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Rivere DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Reynolds LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Freddie Hess WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Julie Slovacek LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) William Bonilla LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Addison Goff WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Michael Stack LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Jeremy Pace LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Lee Howery WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Eric McDaniel WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Brandon Allen WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Mark Smead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brennan McCampbell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Joel Overly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Xi DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Abigail Sims WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Noah Klempner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Javier Gonzalez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Beahan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Amy Belcher WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ashleigh Cote WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Clark Simon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Amy Belcher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Cody Mitchell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Preston Selby WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Chandler Brown WIN Semifinals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Dan Mark Castro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joshua Villa DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jacqui Zarka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Laura Carnes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Skye Hilton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Abigail Sims LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ian Hollier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Rachel Vaughan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Skye Hilton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Dan Mark Castro DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dalton Danker WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rachel Vaughan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anne Brink DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Glackin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Sebastian Adams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justinder Singh WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Alexander Xi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Roman Sadorf DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Hakes LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Dylan Hoffmann WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Lake Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Levi Fontaine LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1