Tom Verduyn

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 1 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 886 884.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 150 1192.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1076 878.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Paolo Luca LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Mendes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Eleonora Quintavalle WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Mendes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Chris Mills DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool 1