Aidan Witherspoon

Club
Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 2 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 74 41 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 2 9 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 9 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 153 1617.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 820 1017.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 447 1297.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 845 1058.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Jonathan Paulino WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Tyler Dunham WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Colin McConnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Amelia Crate WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Matt Collins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) William Grube WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Kevin Brough WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Frank Zamary WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Alexander Brindley WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Chandler Maypoles WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Collin Vredenburg WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Walker Skaggs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Richard Vang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Dustin Broglio WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Bradley Cramer WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Josh Furrate LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) AJ Trefney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Robert Rutherfoord LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Kaiden McPhee WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Logan Santerelli WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Eric King WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jonathan Paulino WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Tanner Martin WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Elanora Dovat WIN POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Matthew O'Donnell LOSS POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Samuel Ryals WIN POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph VerValin WIN POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jaron Bernstein WIN POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jordan Moreno WIN POOL 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) AJ Trefney WIN Simi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Josh Furrate WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) J.J. Conlon LOSS Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Joseph Lilly WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Taylor Thompson WIN Elim Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Joseph Ingrao WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Jeffrey Cierniak WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Iuri Vintonyak WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Josh Furrate WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Benjamin Delong WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Kristopher Newtown WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) John Armitage WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steven Gotcher WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) William Handford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sean Martin WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Jared Fischer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Liliana Klein WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Zbranak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Raleigh DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Duncan Hewes WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Lose DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) David Pharis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Random Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Caleb Tincher WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Ari Toumpas LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Frenton WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Kopajtic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) James Reed WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Silfies WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Travis Mayott WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Shenk DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brent Wang WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Shane Brown DRAW Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Shenk WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) John Osborn WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Adam Boretos LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Katharine Keller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Justin Hernandez WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Vic Mechler WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Branden Zipplinger LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Justin Moore WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Dwain Crackel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Brandon D'Arcy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Frank Zamary LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Luis Torres LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Frank Connor LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Christian Buettner WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Eric Kusmaul LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Dan Avetta LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Yuhan Guo LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Bradley Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Jacob Pendergraft DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Vincent Dominic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell LOSS Round of 32 - 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Johann Lopez LOSS First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Alexander Brindley LOSS First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Vincent Dominic DRAW First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Yeager LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Iman Muttardy DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool 2