Aidan Witherspoon

Club
Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2147 1093.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 751 909.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 668 1030.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 770 853

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Adam Boretos LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Dan Avetta LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell LOSS Round of 32 - 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Yeager LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Iman Muttardy DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool 2