Erik Bailey

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 25 14 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 26 23 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 52 41 11 0 0
Sum 152 96 56 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1356.6 99 (November 2016) 1552.9 (August 2017)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1612.2 2 (August 2013) 1677.2 (August 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 969 112 (August 2016) 1031.2 (July 2016)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 118 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 130 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 95 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Tony Huang LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Kyle Griswold LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Eric Hardeman LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Julian Schuetze LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Stephen Kime WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Lee Smith LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nathan Rowe WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Myles Cupp WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Cory Conner LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Elliot Robinson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Shawn Fackler WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Arthur Agdeppa WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ramon Santos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Julian Schuetze LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Zachary Amsden WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Amanda Trail WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Joseph Brassey WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kyle Griswold LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Stephen Kime WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS 40%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Bronze Medal Match Tyler Janzen WIN 69%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Christopher Yang WIN 64%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Michael Schachtner WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Semifinals Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 54%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Christopher Yang WIN 64%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Kai Eva LOSS 74%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner LOSS 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Smead WIN 83%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 52%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Christopher Yang WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN 54%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Hai Zhu WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches William Lewis WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Michael Metz WIN 73%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Joshua Gilbrech WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Aaron Karnuta WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead WIN 81%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS 67%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jordan Hinckley WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Mysliwiec WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Darien Miles WIN 81%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Balisacan WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS 60%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Geoff Lowrey WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Casey Por WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN 67%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kevin Campbell WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS 58%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Robert Balchunas LOSS 38%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Seth Fleming-Alho WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Bart Konings WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Don Madlung WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS 80%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Allen Mudrovcic WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tim Duefrane WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tony Huang WIN 80%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Stephen Kime LOSS 63%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Robert Balchunas LOSS 53%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Matthew Mawhirter WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Dave White WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kaz Foster WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Nicole Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Alex Hanning WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Jesse Tucker WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kaz Hale WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lamont Glass LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Brown LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Steven Gotcher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alexander Plummer LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jay Voris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Gary Ledford WIN 55%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Shawn Oldham WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Krista Gibbard WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tim Duefrane LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Micah Rattink LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Eighth-Finals Josh Furrate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Preston Weller WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Steven Liu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tristan Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) John Slaughter LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Siavash Rezvani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Connor Chamberlain WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Top 16 Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS