Oskar Andersson

Club
Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 0 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1062 1314.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 760 1029.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 614 1024.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 759 1009.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kasper Aase LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Aliki Kostopoulou DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Ahlström WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Isak Almqvist LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Henrik Wadell LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Illia Babounikau LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Jonas Jansson fors WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Peter Hart WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Illia Babounikau WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Jonas Jansson fors WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Rickard Hadfy Högström WIN Swiss competition 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Lindskog DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Staffan Hammar LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Erik Franzén DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Damian Matuszewski LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Brännström LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Andreas Lindegren LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Martin Rosén WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Björn Lindahl WIN Swiss competition 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Fredrik Pettersson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Martin Svedberg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Björn Lindahl DRAW Swiss competition 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Federico Giaimo DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Messer Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Robert Ringefors WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Messer Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Rickard Vesterberg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Messer Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Spjuth LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Messer Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Lars Alexandersson WIN Swiss competition 1