Julian Schuetze

Club
The Historical Combat Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 29 14 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 9 3 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 22 15 7 0 0
Sum 105 63 40 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 277 1547.9 38 (August 2015) 1562.1 (August 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 232 1410.2 142 (February 2023) 1417.9 (February 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1404.3 11 (August 2015) 1469.5 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1179.3 151 (March 2022) 1223.8 (November 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 106 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 130 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 91 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Matthew Thompson WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kelly Bjorndalen WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jereme Wilson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 David Kenyon WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Regan Rempel WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Jason Baldwin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rise of the Goose 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Alex Williamson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool D Alex Williamson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool D Matthew Thompson LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool D Laury Plant WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool D Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool D Sancho Hernandez Arriaga LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Elimination Bracket Christopher Desplas LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jake Ulmer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesse Jefferies LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Brent Bauden WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jeremy Halliday LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jeff Kim WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Shawn Fackler LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Erik Bailey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jesse Tucker LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Tony Huang WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Shawn Fackler LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Caleb Switzer LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tim Duefrane LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jack Stewart WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) John Knoch WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Joseph Colistro LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Bailey WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Zachary Amsden WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Amanda Trail WIN 64%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarrett Ebersberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jasper Baluyut WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Crystal Ives Tallman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Isolani WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eighth-Finals Nolan Duino WIN 85%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Gary Ledford WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches James White WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Jack Stewart WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinals Christopher Ponzillo LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Hugh Owens WIN 52%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Mracek WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Lary WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey WIN 33%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN 68%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Andrew Mendez WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nik Lamont WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Samantha Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tony Huang WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sam Street LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Till Schultz WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Anthony Buonomo LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kevin Murakoshi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Michael Heveran WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Shawn Oldham LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Stephen Briggs WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Cale Rainkie DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Alex Williamson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Lexa Giguère WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Thomas Del Motte WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Matthew Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Thomas Del Motte WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Gisele Plourde WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Doric Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison LOSS