Christopher Nelson

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 12 7 5 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 2 8 2 0
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 142 75 55 8 4
Men's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 12 6 3 0 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 19 9 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 20 4 14 1 1
Sum 267 128 115 16 8

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1156 1361.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 438 1249.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 942 1157.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 235 1205.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 290 1386.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Elimination Bracket Katina Dunham WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Elimination Bracket Joseph Mundo LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Kenneth Bostrom WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Duffy WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Scott Duncan WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Brendan Berejikian WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp WIN 86%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Christian Lizarraga LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Jose Cerda WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Adán Vásquez González WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Baja Regional 2019 (December 2019) Quarters Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Elimination Bracket Logan Black LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Eric King LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Appiah LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Derek Nash LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) John Huggard WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Eighth-Finals Timo Elliott LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Nathan King WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Phil Rosenow LOSS 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin James Harvey Grant DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Leanna Sadorf WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin John Patterson LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Jay Voris LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Kyle Griswold LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Michael Woodford WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Kevin Davis WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Nick Santos DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Scott Duncan WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin William Wilder WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Jacob Russell WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Ben Blythe LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Christopher Yang WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Richard Marsden DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Myles Cupp LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Adam Simmons WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jesus Valdez DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jordan Archuleta WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Joshua Wertenberger WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Kevin Davis LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Kirsten Meredith WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Matthew McQuillan LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Phil Rosenow WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Sara Lewis WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Timo Elliott WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Joshua Gilbrech DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Semi-Finals John Patterson LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 16 Roman Sadorf WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tzu Ping Fang LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Sadorf LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden DOUBLE LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eighth-Finals Dylan Smith LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Nathan Rowe LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Ian McLean WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Tyler Smith WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Nick Bulan WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Philip Athey WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Woodford WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Sylvia Lee WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Connor Lavery WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Gary Ledford LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Smith WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Woodford LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Christopher Yang WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jon Breshears WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ramon Santos WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Huang LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Juán José López WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Arthur Agdeppa WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ramon Santos WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Zachary Austin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Michael Brockelhurst WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jayson Barrons WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Robert Kuciver LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Tony Huang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Artur Augustyniak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gaelen Cox WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Beardsley WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ismail Uluturk WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 23%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Eric Hardeman LOSS 29%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Lianna Teeter WIN 67%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Pool Matches Sylvia Lee WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Robert Childs LOSS 24%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN 52%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Harbell ILustre WIN 46%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS 56%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Clark WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jacob Plumb WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Casey Por LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brittany Reeves LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kevin de Ridder WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Eddie Slezak WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp DRAW
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Kerr WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Villa LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe DRAW
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Munnro WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Bronze Medal Match Dario Pewett LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Danny Martin WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Edward WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Dario Pewett LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Semifinals Nicholas Edward LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Nate Schwartz WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Spencer Wimmer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dylan Labbie LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Kyle Parker DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Sean Dickinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Lily Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Finnian Beazlie WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Kaden Wang LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Nolan Duino LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Tom Ostrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Isaac Humber LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan WIN