Owen Jin

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 12 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 7 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 665 1408.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 196 1081.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 194 1342.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 346 1251.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Samuel Lewis WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Travis McKenzie LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gene Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Simon Wilson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Cobin Wheeler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Joshua Brook WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) William Carew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Michael Aitken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Romano DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Emma Fowler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Titter DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) David Stella WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Emma Fowler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Benjamin Spratt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Darrin O'Brien WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Liam Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) James Bennett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Liu Yuxing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gene Mills WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard LOSS Semifinals