Christopher Yang

Club
Kron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 2 3 6 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 78 41 29 4 4
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 18 8 7 0 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 11 6 2 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 30 18 10 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 312 1076.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 257 1524.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 121 1383
Singlestick (Mixed) 32 1518.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 728 911.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Richard Marsden WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kevin Davis DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson DOUBLE LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tzu Ping Fang LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Skye Hilton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Isaac Gary WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Randy Reyes WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Tracy Mellow LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Danny Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Zachary Austin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Robert Fletcher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Seji Yokota WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Jude Ledesma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Serafin Kulp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Paul Abrams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Serafin Kulp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jon Breshears LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Charles Boling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Peter Morrow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Kenneth Morlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Jan Deneke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Christopher Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017 (January 2017) Serafin Kulp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charlie Kallberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nikolas Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Po Tsen Kuo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Stephen Kime LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Paul Barolet WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Douglas Bostic LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jessica Hubbard WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jon Breshears LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Leyla Azizova WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Steven Gotcher LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Forrest Martinez WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Chad Alderman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Michael Metz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Allan Sherlock WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Par Parmar WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Nolan Duino WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Tabitha Halverson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin Campbell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ian Hollier WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Charles Buschmann LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dustin Thelen WIN
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) JP Masters LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jane Johnston WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) David Laudenslager WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Roche LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Robin Price DOUBLE LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DRAW Pools
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jared Lambert WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Messer SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Charles Boling WIN
Mixed Steel Messer SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Metz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ryan Shapiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Charles Buschmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Robert Templar WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) John Ruiz WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Alexander Laslavic LOSS