Jose Ortiz Inchausty

Club
Esgrima Antigua e Histórica de Puerto Rico y del Caribe
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 12 16 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 9 4 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2929 1111
Singlestick (Mixed) 250 1173.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 974 1031.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) John Tse LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) Robert Illston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) McCellan Siruta LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) Eric McDaniel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) Phil King LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of Buffalo 2022 (September 2022) Scott Boland WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Hannah Gregory WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Craig Hosey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Joshua Dale LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Max Kelsey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Scott Hansen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Joshua Dale LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Christopher Preyer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Dustin Whittaker WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Dale LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Drew Pace WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tyler Larson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Austin Walrath LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Phillip King LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Dustin Whittaker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Zack Engleman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Wyatt Meriwether WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 1st Annual HEMA Tournament (June 2019) Dustin Whittaker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 1st Annual HEMA Tournament (June 2019) Nicholas Manning WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 1st Annual HEMA Tournament (June 2019) Benjamin Boyd DRAW Semi Finals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Chuck Castellanos WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Russell Bradley LOSS Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Jeremy Pace LOSS Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Shen Williams DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) David Steel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Charles Burgess LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Joe Blankenship LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Cody Rasmussen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Ethan Moore WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Kaleb Bermond WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Christopher Preyer LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Brogan Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Paige Bateman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Patrick Stahl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Phillip King LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jason Briggs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Brenton Burke LOSS Pool Set 1