Zachary Brown

Club
Superior HEMA

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 12 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 599 1444.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 899 1029.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Michael Martin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Alec Villanueva WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Van Swanson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) François Perreault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Claxton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jason Tang WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Matt Biondo LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) George Primrose WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gregory Stone WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Thomas Del Motte WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lincoln WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Sihong Fu WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kevin de Ridder LOSS Semifinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Chandler Brown LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Van Swanson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Lily Johnson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Andre Mailloux LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Rashelle DeBolt WIN Bronze Round 1
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Rashelle DeBolt WIN Bronze Round 2
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Richard Barberie WIN Eliminations
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Stephanie Howes WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Heather Olson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Isaac Humber LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Zacary Brown WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Rashelle DeBolt DRAW Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Semifinals