Zhengbang Deng

Club
Oxford Sword and Staff
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 4 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3725 935.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 851 912
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 627 1139.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Ascander Suarez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Hersom LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kerri McArthur WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Chris Mills LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1