Patrick Rance

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 48 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 41 37 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 72 62 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 12 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 27 20 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 73 52 18 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 15 13 2 0 0
Sum 303 244 54 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1247.7 548 (April 2022) 1276.9 (April 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 10 1748.6 4 (November 2023) 1775.6 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 62 1617.7 57 (December 2022) 1619.4 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 29 1612.8 7 (October 2022) 1631.1 (October 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 51 1587 51 (June 2024) 1588.2 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 5 1842.5 2 (September 2023) 1893.6 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 56 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 32 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Rhys Day WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Thomas Sylvester WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool A Andrew Keen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Dan Powell DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Benjamin Abineri WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Noel Thompson DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Abineri WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Tea Kew LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Nick Laing LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Hersom WIN 58%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alvin Frassi LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Alan Knowles WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Richard Potter WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Benjamin Ingleson WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Stuart Smart WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Alan Knowles WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Jamie MacIver WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals David Wrighton WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 David Wrighton WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 George McDonald WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Kristian Barlow WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Stuart Smart WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 George McDonald WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Kristian Barlow WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Pedro San Miguel WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Winston Lewis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Jamie MacIver WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Thomas Walkeden WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Alan Knowles WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Matthew Lowry WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Joe Smart WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Robert Williams LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Wolf Wolfman WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Harry Laan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Duncan McLaren WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Sebastian Tym WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Goodier WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Reinis Rinka LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Jamie MacIver LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Mark Wilkie WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Theo Xirouchaki WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Wesley Simms WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Sains WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Mateusz Leksander WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Robin Dando WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Filip Łakomy WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Saul Mallinson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Zoltan Betlen LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Zoltan Betlen WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Jordan Mock WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Harry Laan WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Robin Dando WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals James Tamplin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Jack Parkinson LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool B Jamie MacIver LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool B Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool B Sam Pearson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Semi Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Kacper Pietrzyk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Joe Smart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Connor Goddard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 36%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Alvin Frassi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Philip Hodder WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Matteo De Angelis WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sam Pearson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stefani Metodieva WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Angel Chernaev WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Gold Medal Match David Webb LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals Jordan Scott WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Semifinals Joe Smart WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Jordan Eyre WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Stuart Smart WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Richard Potter WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Gold Medal Match Reinis Rinka LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Harry Laan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Eduardo Perez WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) elimination round 1 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 2 Einar Lundgren LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 2 Pål Gulliksen WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Ted Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Oskar ter Mors WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Sosnowski WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Lipiński WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Atso Ikäheimo WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Jonas Bürgi WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Onni Tammenoja WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Nathan Grepares WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Jimmy Olsson LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Martin Whittaker WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Benjamin Ingleson WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN 99%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Robert Knowles WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Alex Gilbank WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Max van den Ekart WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Aston WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Wray WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Aron Kazay WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Yihang Mung WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals John Waller WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Gold Medal Match Harry Laan WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Wray WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Sam Brennan Booth WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) elimination round 1 Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Rasmus Rolandsson WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Daniel Solyom WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Marcus Irgens WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Alexander Makarov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Pawel Rogowski WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Martin Whittaker WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Max van den Ekart WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Cian Jukes WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Gittins WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Blackburn WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Yihang Mung WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Zoltan Betlen WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sam Pearson WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alvin Frassi LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The English Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Robert Bjurshagen LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Alexander Makarov WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Timothy Noyce WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Jordan Mock WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Sara Pacitto WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Nick Laing WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andras Molnos WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Stephenson WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Apollon Makropoulos WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Robert Williams WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Arthur Boutillon LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Tom Verduyn WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Gold Medal Match Jordan Mock WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Dougherty WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Apollon Makropoulos WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Semifinals Sam Brennan Booth WIN 44%