Robert Kuciver

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 3 8 5 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 5 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15 17 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 2 7 2 0
Sum 100 36 48 16 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1055 1335.8 185 (May 2016) 1357.3 (November 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 445 1280.4 353 (October 2023) 1287.6 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 519 1168.1 430 (October 2023) 1174.3 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1096.9 188 (March 2022) 1162.6 (November 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 104 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group D Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group D Lucas Molina WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group D Kevin Tang LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group D Taylor Sturges WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group D Matthew Thompson WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Donovan Malet WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Clifford Curry LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Jesus Valdez WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Damien Allen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Clifford Curry LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jan Deneke WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Anthony Robinson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) John Eiler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Aaron Karnuta LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Nelson WIN 54%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Scott Carpenter LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group E Isaac Gary WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group E Hayley Brumbaugh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group E Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Lucas Molina WIN 63%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Brian Kolden LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Shawn Fackler LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Munnro LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson LOSS