Jenevieve Frank

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 3 7 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 1 4 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 25 16 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 59 26 32 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 86 1435.6 66 (March 2023) 1441.5 (January 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 579 928.6 189 (March 2022) 937.4 (March 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 721.2 321 (January 2022) 752.4 (January 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 831 959.4 547 (March 2023) 963.7 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Skye Tsow LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Christina Twombly WIN 35%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Des Hollinger WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Lindsey Mitchell LOSS 34%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Leila Bobrow WIN 70%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Ania Chaney WIN 74%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Elimination Bracket Katharine Keller LOSS 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Alyssa Capel WIN 81%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith LOSS 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Emily Obrien WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham LOSS 48%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Mel Collins WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Amber Damare WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Olivia Kurth WIN 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessie Allen LOSS 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle WIN 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Abigail Moore WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Quarterfinals Genevieve Kelly LOSS 43%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Rune Smith WIN 61%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Angelica Gertel LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Tanya Smith WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Marlene McGraw WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Ania Chaney WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 16 Veronica Young LOSS 41%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 Rune Smith WIN 61%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Kari Baker LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Cheimis LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Robin Conrad LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Catherine Nolan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Jade Taylor DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Round of 16 - 2 Reed Mihaelow LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Pool 1 James Darling LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Pool 1 Benjamin Cohn LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Pool 1 Jesse Cassiba LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #3 (January 2020) Pool 1 David Scruggs LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Ben Adiletto LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools John Blood LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools David Lillethun WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Kai Filippucci LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Kristofer Stanson LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Monica Zamora-Harris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer WIN 66%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Veronica Young LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Christina Tamer LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Quarters Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Nancy Hiquet WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Marlene Hurst WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Veronica Young LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Christina Tamer WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Donna Kalteyer WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Quarters Marlene Hurst WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Semi Veronica Young LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sword and Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Third Christina Tamer WIN