Ian Broderick

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 14 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 14 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 37 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 7 1 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 398 1501.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 82 1501.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1 1860.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 149 1479.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Matthew Keller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) William Grube WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Thomas Kesler WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Jason Feldman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Michael Asbury LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Lacey Eck WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Eric Komroy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Robert N. Smith WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Christopher Yang WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Joseph Mundo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Jesse Kulla WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Kyle Griswold LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Addison Foley WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Matthew O'Donnell WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Trevor Pedersen LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) AJ Trefney LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Brian Stone WIN Table of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ciaran Flanagan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Shawn Fackler WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Shawn Fackler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Benjamin Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Adrian Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ciaran Flanagan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) AJ Trefney WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Caleb DeGraaf WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jeffrey Will WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Christopher Yang WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Justin Hernandez WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Caleb Tong WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Christopher Yang WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Charles Paschke WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Christian Buettner WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Tanner Martin WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Tanner Martin WIN simi-final
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Caleb Tong WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Connor Kicmol WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Tyler Dunham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Brandon Caylor WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Samuel Ryals WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Katharine Keller WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Matthew Maloney WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Shelton WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) James Schmidt WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Dwain Crackel WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Philip Siewert WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Caleb DeGraaf WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Joseph Hochadel WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Eric King WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Whelan WIN Table of 32

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Shane Hillen WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Derek Ray WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Lilly LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Geoff Ginther WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Andrew Bakry WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Christina Tamer WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Derek Ray WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Caleb Tong WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Kai Cummings WIN POOL 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Hochadel WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Samantha West WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) David Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Ari Toumpas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Shelton WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Streb LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Ari Toumpas WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Brian Stone LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Benji Merendino WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Michael Tucker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Caitlin Richards WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Jason Feldman WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) John Dunn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) John Dunn WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Thomas Kesler WIN Semi

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Tanner Martin WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Jason Smith WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Tristan Fackler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Sean Baker DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Paul Barolet WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Paul Groover WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Anna Shaw WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Kristofer Stanson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Chandler Brown LOSS Semifinals