Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) - January 2019

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Robert Childs Black Tigers 1643.2 0.7
2 Javier Díaz Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1569.1 1
3 Fionntan Murphy Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1562.6 0.6
4 Jon Haynes Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1560.8 0.6
5 Chris Hage Center for Blade Arts 1560.8 0.6
6 Odysseas Koukouvinis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1557.3 0.7
7 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1554 0.7
8 Andrés Fuentes Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1549.9 0.9
9 Andrés Halabi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1545.1 1.2
10 1 José Viveros Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1543.3 0.6
11 1 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1543.2 1
12 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1541 0.9
13 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1541 0.8
14 Sean Connolly Albuquerque Sword Labs 1539.3 0.8
15 Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti 1536.6 0.6
16 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1532.1 0.8
17 Samuel English Virtus Sword School 1525.2 0.8
18 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1511.9 0.6
19 Scott Revell Ordo Procinctus 1509.8 0.6
20 Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 1505.8 0.8
21 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1502.7 0.8
22 Tim Newark Virtus Sword School 1501.6 0.7
23 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1499.9 1.1
24 Benjamín Véliz Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1497.3 1.1
25 Miguel Lillo Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1496.8 0.9
26 Sigmund Werndorf Kron Martial Arts 1495.2 0.6
27 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1494 0.7
28 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1491.9 0.7
29 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1491.3 1.1
30 Alexandre Dionne A.M.H.E. Rimouski 1491.2 0.6
31 Piotr Szymanski Leitrim Longswords 1480.2 0.6
32 Jorge Gómez Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1479.2 0.7
33 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1475.7 0.7
34 Danny Gawley Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1475.1 0.6
35 Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms 1474.7 0.8
36 Callum O'Connell Cork Blademasters 1467.5 0.6
37 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1462.1 0.9
38 Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA 1460.8 0.6
39 Kevin Granzow Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1458.9 0.6
40 Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy 1458.3 0.6
41 Neal Voor Knight's Blade HEMA Association 1458.3 0.6
42 Jacob Flaherty Swordguild Portland 1456.4 0.6
43 Jade Ross Virtus Sword School 1443.8 0.7
44 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 1434.7 0.6
45 David Suh South Coast Swords 1433.3 0.7
46 Jonathan Scott Meyer Freifechter Guild 1431.2 0.6
47 Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1428.1 0.6
48 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1418 0.7
49 Mario Bouhaben The Irish School of Historical Combat 1412.1 0.7
50 Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 1410.8 1
51 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1401.9 0.6
52 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1399.6 0.7
53 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1394.5 0.7
54 Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1392.9 0.6
55 Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1392.9 0.6
56 Zsolt Farkas Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1389.7 0.5
57 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1385.9 0.9
58 Vincent Cyr Académie Scrimicie 1385.9 0.6
59 Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1384.4 0.5
60 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1383.4 0.6
61 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1382.9 0.6
62 Elena Ferrero Le Spire del Lupo 1382.7 0.7
63 James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1380 0.6
64 Ian Marra Ritterkunst Fechtschule 1378.3 0.6
65 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1375.4 0.6
66 Ishka Colhoun The Wrathful Peasants 1375.4 0.6
67 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1373.7 0.9
68 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1371.2 1.1
69 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1368.5 0.6
70 1 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1365.7 0.6
71 1 Cristián Henríquez Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1365.7 0.8
72 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1365.4 0.6
73 Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1363.3 0.8
74 Jesse Brittle Swordguild Portland 1362.8 0.6
75 Brian Ames Order of the Marshal 1362.7 0.6
76 Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team 1362.1 0.8
77 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 1360.7 0.6
78 Gianluca Ranieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1360.5 0.5
79 Riley Liao Cork Blademasters 1359 0.7
80 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1358.6 0.8
81 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1358.4 0.7
82 Jordan Scribner Schola St. George 1357.1 0.6
83 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1357.1 0.6
84 Tom Nieboer Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1354.7 0.8
85 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1352.7 0.6
86 Tyler Tolton Sword Guild O' York 1349.6 0.6
87 Tom Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1349.5 0.6
88 Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries 1347.5 0.8
89 Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters 1346.9 0.7
90 Jeremy Steflik Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1346 0.5
91 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 1344.1 0.6
92 Michael-Forest Meservy Noble Science Academy 1343.6 0.6
93 1 Francisco Hernández Guarneros Krigerskole 1341 0.6
94 1 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1340.8 1
95 Jonny Cadman South Coast Swords 1340.4 0.6
96 John Morahn Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1338.1 0.6
97 Yuri Ishikiriyama Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 1337.1 0.5
98 Agustin Burgos Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1332 0.7
99 Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1329.4 0.6
100 Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association 1329.4 0.6
101 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1327.2 0.8
102 1 Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre Phoebus Ferratus 1323.2 0.6
103 1 Joe Loder Nebraska Swordfighters Guild 1323.1 0.6
104 Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1322.1 0.7
105 Agelos Vasilikoudis Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1318.2 0.6
106 Sean McNally N/A 1318.2 0.6
107 Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina 1317.7 0.5
108 Fragkiskos Sourpis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1312.3 0.5
109 Davide Caprera ASD Butterfly 1310.8 0.6
110 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1308.7 0.6
111 Herry Chen Academie Duello 1308.5 0.8
112 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1306.6 0.6
113 Brett Ardiel Sword to Sword 1306 0.6
114 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1305.7 0.7
115 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1294.4 0.6
116 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1294 0.7
117 Alex Jackson Kron Martial Arts 1291.2 0.7
118 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1290.5 0.7
119 Péter Farago Ars Ensis 1290 0.7
120 Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1288.9 0.6
121 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Academy of Arms 1288.5 0.7
122 Jeff Tsay Forte Swordplay 1282.9 0.6
123 Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School 1282.2 0.7
124 Kristofer Kody South Coast Swords 1280.8 0.6
125 Brian Barresi Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1280 0.6
126 Robert Peavyhouse N/A 1280 0.6
127 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1278.6 0.6
128 Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense 1271.3 0.7
129 Xhafer Husen Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1271.1 0.8
130 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1268.6 0.9
131 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1267.3 0.7
132 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1266.5 0.8
133 Boris Monroy Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1264.2 1.1
134 Michael Ekelmann N/A 1264 0.6
135 Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland 1263.9 0.6
136 Rodrigo Silva Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1261.5 0.5
137 Eliott S.Christin A.M.H.E. Rimouski 1259.2 0.6
138 Anthony Beaudoin Académie Scrimicie 1259.2 0.6
139 2 Michael Huddleston Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1258.7 0.6
140 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 1258.7 0.6
141 2 John Beavers L'Arte D'Armizare Fiore Study Group 1258.6 0.8
142 Dmitry Finkelberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1257.2 0.6
143 Cristian Lopez Glasgow HEMA 1257.2 0.6
144 Diego Ramírez Compañía Espada de Plata 1256 1
145 Kenneth Ostrom Ordo Procinctus 1254.7 0.6
146 Daniel Furniss Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1253.3 0.6
147 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1253.3 0.6
148 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1253.3 0.6
149 Ronan Lyons Cork Blademasters 1251.1 0.6
150 Adam Duggan The Irish School of Historical Combat 1248.7 0.6
151 Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1247.8 0.6
152 Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts 1246.4 0.6
153 Greig Williamson The Institute for Historical Arts 1246.4 0.6
154 Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1245.9 0.6
155 4 Victor Cobian Ritterschaft HEMA 1244.7 0.5
156 1 David Hamilton Sword Carolina 1244.7 0.6
157 1 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 1244.7 0.6
158 1 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1244.7 0.6
159 1 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1244.7 0.6
160 Felipe Correa Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1244.4 0.7
161 Adam McMillan N/A 1243.3 0.8
162 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1243.2 0.5
163 Benjamín Agurto Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1240.4 0.7
164 Ádám Ujvári Ferreus Lupus 1239.6 0.6
165 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1239.1 0.5
166 Robert Williams Virtus Sword School 1238.7 0.7
167 Ben Ablin Iron Gate Swordfighting 1238.6 0.5
168 Jamie Marzoni Sword to Sword 1238.6 0.5
169 Adam Jenkins Virtus Sword School 1237.1 0.4
170 Edmund Rayner Virtus Sword School 1237.1 0.4
171 Giacomo Losavio Mos Ferri 1236.6 0.5
172 Walker Skaggs Virginia Academy of Fencing 1232.9 0.6
173 Shaun Butler Academy of Arms 1228 0.7
174 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1226.9 0.5
175 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 1226.9 0.5
176 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1224.6 0.8
177 José García Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1224.1 0.6
178 1 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1222.6 0.5
179 1 JP Masters South Coast Swords 1222.6 0.6
180 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1222.4 0.4
181 Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1221.4 0.6
182 Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1217.7 0.6
183 Dylan Cheasty N/A 1216.6 0.6
184 Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus 1211.1 0.5
185 Ben Grief N/A 1206.3 0.6
186 Michael Badulak South Coast Swords 1202.9 0.7
187 Jonathan Mayshar South Coast Swords 1201.8 0.6
188 Stylianos Dafnomilis Thessaloniki Fencing Club 1200.7 0.6
189 Álvaro Rojas Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1200.2 0.8
190 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1199.8 0.5
191 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1197.9 0.6
192 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 1195.3 0.6
193 Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1193.7 0.6
194 Philip Mueller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1192.6 0.7
195 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1192.3 0.6
196 Benjamin Curley Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1187.6 0.8
197 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 1185.9 0.5
198 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1185.6 0.7
199 Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus 1184.9 0.6
200 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1184.9 0.6
201 Marco Pignatti Historica Laminis 1184.7 0.5
202 Joseph Colistro Indes Western Martial Arts 1177.5 0.6
203 Anthony Mayoh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1175.8 0.5
204 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1175.6 0.7
205 Anezka Havlikova Glasgow HEMA 1174.5 0.5
206 Brian Long Cork Blademasters 1174.5 0.5
207 Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1173.8 0.7
208 Jon Breshears Kron Martial Arts 1172.5 0.6
209 Aaron Ziska Nebraska Swordfighters Guild 1170.8 0.7
210 Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo 1170.7 0.5
211 Amedeo Nisoli Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1170.7 0.5
212 Giorgio Bagnoli La Stella dei Viandanti 1170.7 0.5
213 Micah Palacio Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1168.8 0.6
214 Kody Tench N/A 1167.1 0.6
215 Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association 1167 0.5
216 Anna Schliep Center for Blade Arts 1167 0.5
217 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1166.4 0.5
218 Drew Pace Blossfechten Academy: Joplin HEMA School 1165.8 0.6
219 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1165.6 0.6
220 Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1163.6 0.6
221 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 1161.2 0.6
222 Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re 1159.7 0.5
223 Anastasios Papadopoulos Thessaloniki Fencing Club 1159.5 0.6
224 Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1159.4 0.6
225 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1159.2 0.8
226 Drew Givens N/A 1157.5 0.6
227 Micah Rattink Okanagan Combat Guild 1153.8 0.5
228 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 1150.9 0.7
229 Yiannis Morfonios Coriolanos HEMA Team 1150.8 0.5
230 Georgios Floros Coriolanos HEMA Team 1150.8 0.5
231 Roland Cooper N/A 1150.2 0.5
232 Manuel Malebrán Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1150 0.6
233 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1149.8 0.5
234 Christodimos Karantakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1149.3 0.6
235 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1148.2 0.6
236 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1147.5 0.6
237 Niccolò Menozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1146.4 0.6
238 Aaron Shober Sword Carolina 1143 0.5
239 Wilfredo Riquelme Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1139.8 0.8
240 Marisol Reyes Arcos Maza de Plata 1139.2 0.5
241 Victor Soares Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 1137.3 0.5
242 1 Javier Chamorro Compañía Espada de Plata 1135.3 0.5
243 1 Sandy Robinson The Wrathful Peasants 1135.1 0.7
244 Alberto Burzoni ASD Majistro Re 1134.5 0.5
245 Damiano Carissimi Historica Laminis 1134.5 0.5
246 Federica Marzo N/A 1134.5 0.5
247 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 1131.7 0.7
248 Tassos Tassopoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1129.9 0.5
249 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1129.9 0.5
250 1 Joseph Campbell Kron Martial Arts 1129.7 0.5
251 1 Jonathan Green The Iron Door Collective 1129.6 0.7
252 Michael Dan Yi Lu Loyal Order of the Sword 1128.2 0.5
253 Christopher Green Iron Gate Swordfighting 1126.6 0.5
254 Will Chang Kron Martial Arts 1126.6 0.5
255 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1125.7 0.6
256 David Cullan N/A 1124.3 0.5
257 Steven Gotcher Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1124.3 0.5
258 Liudas Juodzbalys The Irish School of Historical Combat 1122.1 0.6
259 Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts 1119.8 0.6
260 Pablo Antilef Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1119.8 0.5
261 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1118 0.6
262 Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts 1118 0.6
263 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 1116.5 0.7
264 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1115.6 0.7
265 Tyler Smith Kron Martial Arts 1115.2 0.6
266 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1114.4 0.4
267 Mike Panian N/A 1114.4 0.4
268 Anton Stefanac N/A 1113.1 0.6
269 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1108.9 0.7
270 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1108.2 0.4
271 Gary Hendrick Krieg School 1108.2 0.4
272 Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1108.2 0.4
273 Matthew Murray Cork Blademasters 1106.8 0.6
274 Robert Morgan Kron Martial Arts 1106 0.6
275 Chad Alderman Stirling Mercenaries 1103.8 0.7
276 Bence Tamás Garay Ferreus Lupus 1103.5 0.5
277 Péter Gaszler Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1103.5 0.5
278 Brendan Cavaciuti N/A 1103.2 0.7
279 Arcelia Luna Krigerskole 1103 0.6
280 Paul Suda N/A 1102.2 0.5
281 Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1100.9 0.5
282 Daniel Antileo Centro Cruzado 1098.9 0.6
283 Zsolt Gyuricza Ars Ensis 1098.2 1
284 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1096.7 0.5
285 Charlie Kallberg Ochs 1095.5 0.5
286 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1095.4 0.6
287 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1092.7 0.5
288 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild 1092.7 0.5
289 Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms 1089.6 0.7
290 Jorge Gaete Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 1086.9 0.7
291 Réka Daniella Gulyás Ars Ensis 1085.1 0.7
292 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 1082.9 0.6
293 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1081.5 0.5
294 Michael Graves N/A 1080.9 0.6
295 Mihály Tóth Ars Ensis 1080.4 0.6
296 Thomas Amoroso N/A 1080.3 0.5
297 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.8 0.6
298 Yavuz Mercan Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1079.6 0.5
299 Nick Wilson La Compagnie Médiévale 1078.7 0.5
300 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1078.2 0.5
301 Stefano Lucidi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1078.2 0.5
302 Robinson Millaguín Ausdauer 1076.4 0.7
303 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 1076 0.7
304 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1076 0.6
305 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1075.7 0.5
306 Eric Holland N/A 1075.3 0.5
307 Nicolás Machuca Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1075.1 0.5
308 Guillermo Cáceres Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1075.1 0.5
309 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1074.5 0.6
310 Kevyn Beltran Fighters Guild Historical Combat 1073.6 0.5
311 Alexander Datta Mid-South Fencers Club 1072.1 0.5
312 Ed Wells Schola St. George 1072.1 0.5
313 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1071.1 0.5
314 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1069.6 0.5
315 Lorenzo Merlotti N/A 1069.6 0.5
316 Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1069.6 0.5
317 James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants 1069.6 0.5
318 Mitchell Schinstock Musketeer Fencing Club 1069 0.7
319 John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts 1067.4 0.5
320 Filippos Tentolouris Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1067 0.5
321 Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1067 0.5
322 Francisco Carmona Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1065.7 0.5
323 Hunter Smith Iron Shield Arms 1063.5 0.5
324 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 1062.8 0.7
325 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1058.5 0.6
326 Nicolas Caurena Centro Cruzado 1054.4 0.6
327 Justin Weeks Schola San Marco 1050.8 0.6
328 Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma 1050.3 0.5
329 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1050.3 0.5
330 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1050.1 0.6
331 Jesus Valdez Mordhau Historical Combat 1049.3 0.5
332 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1043.8 0.6
333 Andrew Schultz Forte Swordplay 1043.6 0.5
334 Susanna Pyatkovskaya New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1043.6 0.5
335 Daniel Stuart Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1043.6 0.5
336 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1043.6 0.5
337 Glen Hendrick Krieg School 1043.6 0.5
338 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1042.7 0.5
339 Pablo Morales Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1042.5 0.7
340 Albert Smalls Lonin League 1040.8 0.6
341 Nina Hanzlikova Dun in Mara 1039.3 0.5
342 Rebecca Leslie Medieval Combat Group 1039.3 0.5
343 Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1037.7 1
344 Sarah Trott Kron Martial Arts 1037.2 0.5
345 Hans Dupuis La Compagnie Médiévale 1036.3 0.6
346 Carmine Tenuta Schola St. George 1035.4 0.5
347 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1034.9 0.6
348 Ciaran Kiely Dublin HEMA Club 1034.7 0.6
349 Nicolás Larraín Compañía Espada de Plata 1033.6 1
350 Adam Kuchavik School of Fencing 1029.1 0.5
351 Mirko Palluzzi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1025.1 0.5
352 Robbie McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts 1024.3 0.5
353 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1022.7 0.5
354 David Spearman Clemson Longsword 1022.7 0.5
355 Richard Vang New York Historical Fencing Association 1022.7 0.5
356 Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts 1022.7 0.5
357 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 1022.7 0.5
358 Autumn Eule-Nashoba Center for Blade Arts 1022.7 0.5
359 Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts 1022.7 0.5
360 Jorge Aliaga Brandr Combat Academy 1022.2 0.5
361 Charels Mae Academia del Leone 1022.2 0.5
362 Clinton Allen Sword to Sword 1022.2 0.5
363 Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA 1022 0.5
364 Michael Metz Kron Martial Arts 1020 0.5
365 William Lindner Warriors of Ash 1019.2 0.6
366 Daniel Masters South Coast Swords 1019.1 0.6
367 Pablo Plaza The Iron Door Collective 1018.1 0.7
368 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.7 0.6
369 James Wolfe Academy of European Arms 1017.4 0.5
370 Zach Pearson Sword Carolina 1017.4 0.5
371 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1015.3 0.5
372 Zsigmond Ádámffy N/A 1013.7 0.7
373 Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1011.6 0.5
374 Peter Morgen Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1011.6 0.5
375 Haley Horton-Loup Lonin League 1010.7 0.5
376 John Stochl Musketeer Fencing Club 1007.1 0.6
377 Sebastián Merino Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1006.1 0.5
378 Kevin Hill N/A 1004.7 0.6
379 Celedonio Alarcón Esgrima Histórica Concepción 1003.6 1
380 Terry Gruber Ann Arbor Sword Club 1002.4 0.9
381 Manuel Zúñiga Húsar 1001.3 0.7
382 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1000.9 0.8
383 Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs 1000.4 0.5
384 Edward Grant Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1000 0.6
385 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 998.6 0.6
386 Adam Mohamed Ottawa Swordplay 995 0.5
387 Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie 995 0.5
388 José Moreno Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 994.5 0.5
389 1 José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez Wolfskopf 993.8 0.5
390 1 Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo 993.8 0.6
391 Niklas Evertsson The Institute for Historical Arts 993.1 0.6
392 Norman Butterfield Davenriche European Martial Artes School 991.1 0.4
393 Simon Rissi Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 990.6 0.6
394 Amethyst Beavers L'Arte D'Armizare Fiore Study Group 988.5 0.8
395 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 987.7 0.6
396 Bruno de Oliveira Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 986.8 0.4
397 Bruna Gabriela Peixer Grupo de pesquisa medieval SCAM 986.8 0.4
398 Peter Irving Kron Martial Arts 985.1 0.5
399 Chris Shober Sword Carolina 984.3 0.4
400 Jake Keefe Sword Carolina 984.3 0.4
401 Connor Hillyer Sword Carolina 984.3 0.4
402 Dashiell Harrison Swordguild Portland 983.4 0.4
403 Cristian Rosa Knight's Blade HEMA Association 981.8 0.5
404 Eric Weiss Academia del Leone 981.8 0.5
405 Van Wilde Sword to Sword 981.8 0.5
406 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 977.3 0.5
407 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 976.6 0.6
408 Simon Hassett Cork Blademasters 975.7 0.5
409 Bálint Márk Oroszi Ferreus Lupus 974.9 0.6
410 Haesung Kim Kron Martial Arts 973.1 0.6
411 Jon Wolfe N/A 973.1 0.5
412 Jimmy Norris N/A 970.4 0.5
413 Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team 968.7 0.6
414 Christian Steinbauer La Compagnie Médiévale 964.2 0.6
415 André Laferrière La Compagnie Médiévale 964.2 0.6
416 Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants 962 0.6
417 Gábor Péter Kállai Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 960.2 0.6
418 Nicolas Parra Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 954.4 0.5
419 Ed Toton Order of the Marshal 953.7 0.5
420 Claudio Thieme Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 952.3 0.5
421 Jack Forrester The Institute for Historical Arts 952.2 0.5
422 Scott Ferguson Swords of Chivalry 951.9 0.5
423 Gavin McGinley Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 950.6 0.5
424 James O Niell The Irish School of Historical Combat 950.6 0.5
425 Dominic Corbett The Irish School of Historical Combat 950.6 0.5
426 Doug Chrighton N/A 950.6 0.5
427 Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights ASD 946.9 0.6
428 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Ritterschaft HEMA 946.2 0.5
429 Greg Elworthy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 945.8 0.5
430 James White Kron Martial Arts 943 0.5
431 Nicholas Clopton Stirling Mercenaries 942.3 0.5
432 Andrés Lártiga Esgrima Histórica Concepción 941 0.5
433 Henry Jones Cambridge HEMA 940.9 0.5
434 Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai 940.4 0.5
435 John Rechtoris Albuquerque Sword Labs 940 0.5
436 Mario Eduardo García Torres Elite Fencing Club 939.4 0.5
437 Alan Daniel Varela Markakis Wolfskopf 939.4 0.5
438 Timothy Leonard Kron Martial Arts 938.4 0.5
439 Dwight Craig Swordguild Portland 938 0.5
440 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 933.2 0.5
441 Alex Reynolds Les Maitres d'Armes 933 0.5
442 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 932.7 0.5
443 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 932.4 0.5
444 Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero 932.4 0.5
445 Gesumio Suriano N/A 932.4 0.5
446 Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 931.8 0.5
447 Nicholas Craft Kron Martial Arts 930.6 0.5
448 Cristián Sotomayor Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 929.6 0.6
449 Noah Rothschild Center for Blade Arts 928 0.6
450 Pavel Donchenko Swordguild Portland 927.1 0.5
451 Mathew Meigniot Kron Martial Arts 926.9 0.5
452 Callum Fitzpatrick The Irish School of Historical Combat 926.7 0.5
453 Eddie Slezak N/A 924.6 0.5
454 Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco 924.1 0.8
455 Jo Wimborne Virtus Sword School 923.9 0.7
456 Luis Orellana Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 923.8 0.6
457 Joseph Marsden Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 916.6 0.7
458 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 914.6 0.4
459 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 914.6 0.4
460 Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team 911.5 0.7
461 Attila Dévai Societas Draconistrarum 911.3 0.5
462 Francesca Ovarelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 910.7 0.5
463 Alice Da Rold Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 910.7 0.5
464 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 908.4 0.4
465 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 908.4 0.4
466 Alex Brady Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 908.4 0.4
467 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 908.4 0.4
468 Byron Potter N/A 904.7 0.6
469 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 904.7 0.5
470 Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 902 0.5
471 Giovanni Stelluti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 902 0.5
472 Lorenzo Messina Picone La Sala delle Armi 902 0.5
473 Matteo Bosticco Le Spire del Lupo 902 0.5
474 Nadar Drejarski Sabretooth 902 0.5
475 Roberto Pallaro N/A 902 0.5
476 Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords 901.8 0.5
477 Panagis Foteinopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 899.5 0.5
478 Seth Wuertz Black Flag HEMA 899.2 0.5
479 DJ Murray Center for Blade Arts 898.5 0.5
480 Colin Gravelle School of Fencing 898.5 0.5
481 Lydia Rhoa Knight's Blade HEMA Association 898 0.5
482 Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense 897.4 0.6
483 Philip Wheeler Kron Martial Arts 896 0.5
484 Don Kindsvatter Forte Swordplay 892.9 0.5
485 Vasilis Orphanides Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 889.2 0.5
486 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 888 0.5
487 Benjamin Winnick Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 887.8 0.5
488 Eli Hood Swordguild Portland 887 0.7
489 Mateusz Tuchulka Dublin HEMA Club 886 0.5
490 Gábor Kállai Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 885.7 0.5
491 Krys Earles Warriors of Ash 884.9 0.5
492 Albert Toberer Blackfriar's School of Fence 883.2 0.7
493 Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 882.6 0.5
494 Chris Greig Blood and Iron Martial Arts 882.3 0.5
495 Harrison Cratty Musketeer Fencing Club 880.4 0.6
496 Michael Petrovich Virginia Academy of Fencing 879.9 0.6
497 Andreas Orphanides Mid-South Fencers Club 878.4 0.5
498 Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild 878.4 0.5
499 Andrew Charlton Sword to Sword 877.9 0.5
500 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 876.1 0.5
501 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 876.1 0.5
502 Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 876.1 0.5
503 Andy Rosequist Athena School of Arms 876.1 0.5
504 David Lillethun Schola St. George 875 0.5
505 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 873.3 0.6
506 Meaghan Douglas Brisbane Swords 873.3 0.6
507 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 869.6 0.5
508 Leonardo Tommasetti Mos Ferri 865.8 0.5
509 Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts 864.7 0.6
510 Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild 864.6 0.5
511 Rei Milton Taylor N/A 863.2 0.5
512 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 862.7 0.8
513 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 858.6 0.5
514 Carson Lee Blood and Iron Martial Arts 858.6 0.5
515 Lacey Cup South Coast Swords 858.5 0.5
516 Dimitris Balerinas Coriolanos HEMA Team 856.9 0.5
517 Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 856.9 0.5
518 Harriet Coates Academy of Arms 855.1 0.5
519 Chris Wheeler Capital Kunst des Fechtens 854.5 0.5
520 Ian McLean Iron Gate Swordfighting 852.7 0.5
521 Camilo Fuentes Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 848.1 0.7
522 Andrew Lessnoff Taunton Longswords 847.8 0.7
523 Jack Edwards Wessex School of Arms 847.8 0.7
524 Massimiliano Maras Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 847.8 0.5
525 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 844.8 0.4
526 Kevin Moran Academy of Arms 843.7 0.5
527 Michael Larner N/A 839.5 0.5
528 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 837.1 0.5
529 Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association 835.4 0.6
530 Mattia Pezzani ASD Majistro Re 835.4 0.5
531 Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team 834 0.5
532 1 Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 833.8 0.6
533 1 Jesus Mendez Kron Martial Arts 833.8 0.6
534 Jacob Allen Ulmer N/A 832.8 0.5
535 Petros Papalianos Coriolanos HEMA Team 830.2 0.5
536 Arnaud Voyer La Compagnie Médiévale 827.4 0.5
537 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 825.4 0.6
538 José Emmanuel Hernández Sánchez Krigerskole 825.4 0.4
539 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 824.9 0.6
540 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 823.6 0.5
541 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 818.9 0.4
542 Ilias Stypas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 815.7 0.5
543 Danesh Bankwala Center for Blade Arts 814.7 0.5
544 Richard Tillman N/A 813.7 0.5
545 Anastasios Armoutidis Coriolanos HEMA Team 805.6 0.6
546 Gillian Speace Mid-South Fencers Club 804.3 0.6
547 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 801.4 0.6
548 Rodrigo López Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 796.3 0.5
549 Vladimir Leal Compañía Espada de Plata 795.1 0.5
550 Anthony Zucca Davenriche European Martial Artes School 794.6 0.5
551 Joey Corbett The Irish School of Historical Combat 794.1 0.5
552 Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Mos Ferri 790.8 0.5
553 Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis 786.6 0.5
554 Brian Hughes N/A 776.1 0.5
555 John Crum Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 775 0.5
556 Chris Workman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 772 0.6
557 Clare Lahey Kron Martial Arts 769.1 0.5
558 Diana Jiménez Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 764.9 0.5
559 Nicolás Sánchez Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 764.9 0.5
560 Alan West Scholars of Alcala 764.7 0.5
561 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 755 0.5
562 Jack Martin Medieval Combat Group 754.9 0.5
563 Saul Wyner Kron Martial Arts 754.6 0.5
564 Yuri Morais Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 751.5 0.4
565 Victor Zellmeister AEEA Stahlfechter 751.5 0.4
566 Julia Soares Dias Grupo de pesquisa medieval SCAM 751.5 0.4
567 Rodrigo Amorin N/A 751.5 0.4
568 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 747.9 0.5
569 Erika Robertson Armoured Company of the Sword 743.7 0.5
570 William Bui Kron Martial Arts 742.5 0.5
571 PJ McDaid Dublin HEMA Club 741.8 0.5
572 Luis Ernesto López González Caballeros de Ebano 741.2 0.4
573 Emilio Sánchez Krigerskole 741.2 0.4
574 Lillian López C. Krigerskole 741.2 0.4
575 Amber Chester Virtus Sword School 741.1 0.5
576 Theo Griffin Sword Carolina 740.7 0.5
577 Simone Camilletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 740.6 0.5
578 Mick Yanko Kron Martial Arts 739.7 0.5
579 Peter Murray Cork Blademasters 739.7 0.5
580 Gareth Keys Dublin HEMA Club 739.7 0.5
581 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 738.3 0.5
582 Trinidad Farías Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 737.8 0.5
583 Steve Frostrom Schola San Marco 736.5 0.6
584 Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts 735.8 0.5
585 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 735.8 0.5
586 Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 735 0.5
587 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 734.2 0.5
588 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 733.6 0.5
589 Maximiliano Reyes Ausdauer 732.8 0.5
590 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 732.7 0.5
591 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 732.7 0.5
592 Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi 732.7 0.5
593 Mark Inc N/A 731.7 0.5
594 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 731 0.5
595 Mike Erbach Warriors of Ash 731 0.5
596 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 730.8 0.5
597 Bozhidar Mladenov Knight's Blade HEMA Association 730.5 0.5
598 Vasileia Ourania Kakavou Coriolanos HEMA Team 730.3 0.5
599 Hung Kai Tai Kron Martial Arts 729.8 0.4
600 James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 729.8 0.4
601 Robea Seidel The Wrathful Peasants 728 0.5
602 Kari Baker N/A 727.8 0.4
603 Brian Stohr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 727.2 0.5
604 Aaron Harmon Sacto HEMA 727.1 0.5
605 Maddalena Medri Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 726.2 0.5
606 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School 724.8 0.5
607 Kenneth Morlock Davenriche European Martial Artes School 724.8 0.5
608 Shaun Whitney Virginia Academy of Fencing 720.7 0.6
609 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 720.6 0.5
610 Erik Sárhegyi Ars Ensis 719.6 0.5
611 Matthew Knight N/A 718.7 0.4
612 Kasey McClelland New York Historical Fencing Association 717.7 0.5
613 Kaz Foster N/A 714.9 0.4
614 UNKNOWN Watson N/A 714.9 0.4
615 Matthew Hartman N/A 714.8 0.5
616 Bill Frisbee New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 713.1 0.4
617 Gary Gibson Schola San Marco 711.2 0.5
618 Rob Koulakjian Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 710.2 0.5
619 Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts 708.7 0.4
620 John O'Connor Forte Swordplay 708.5 0.5
621 Tyler Sullivan New York Historical Fencing Association 708.5 0.5
622 Ben Frey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 708.5 0.5
623 Jonathan Osbrink N/A 708.5 0.5
624 Alberto Meletto Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 706.6 0.5
625 Melissa Nelson N/A 706.4 0.5
626 1 Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club 706.3 0.5
627 1 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 706.2 0.6
628 Tim Hoyt European Martial Arts of St. Louis 704.4 0.5
629 Patrick Tarzi N/A 700.7 0.5
630 Elizabeth Wheeler Kron Martial Arts 689.2 0.6
631 Carlos Garcia Chicago Swordplay Guild 674.4 0.5
632 Michale Haveran Lonin League 673.2 0.5
633 Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts 664.2 0.5
634 Oksana Chaly Loyal Order of the Sword 651.4 0.5
635 Paula Butler Academy of Arms 648.7 0.5
636 Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms 646.9 0.5
637 Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 615.1 0.5
638 Shawn Mracek Blood and Iron Martial Arts 589.3 0.5
639 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 525.2 0.5