Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - June 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1837.3 0.9
2 Massimiliano Cappello Sword Academy 1753.3 1
3 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1723.9 1
4 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1722.1 0.6
5 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1706 1
6 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1696.6 0.9
7 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1688 1
8 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1665.1 1
9 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1658.4 1.2
10 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1639.9 0.7
11 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1634.8 0.7
12 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1625 1
13 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1624.4 0.9
14 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1615.2 1
15 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź 1608.5 0.7
16 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1607.1 1
17 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1604.7 0.9
18 Luigi Simone Menichino Sword Academy 1600 0.9
19 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1595.8 0.7
20 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź 1588.7 0.7
21 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1580.2 0.9
22 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1569.1 0.6
23 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1563.2 1
24 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1562 0.8
25 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1553.9 0.6
26 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1536.3 0.9
27 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1534.4 0.8
28 Benjamin Pope Scholar Victoria 1533 0.6
29 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1523.7 0.6
30 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1521.8 0.6
31 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1516.4 0.7
32 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1510.5 0.8
33 Roman Khrapov Auckland Sword and Shield 1510.2 0.6
34 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1510 0.6
35 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1503.2 0.7
36 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1503 0.7
37 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1486.6 0.6
38 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1479.4 0.7
39 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1475.7 0.9
40 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1473.7 0.9
41 Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives 1471.1 0.9
42 Stefano Conese Tempus Fugitives 1466.8 1
43 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1466.1 0.7
44 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1460.5 0.7
45 Alfie Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1459.3 0.6
46 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1457.6 0.5
47 Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1456.8 0.8
48 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1449.1 0.5
49 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1446.2 0.9
50 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1435.8 0.7
51 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1430.4 0.7
52 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1428.6 0.6
53 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1425.5 0.7
54 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1425.5 0.7
55 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1422 0.8
56 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1420.1 0.6
57 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1413.7 0.6
58 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1411.2 0.8
59 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1409.1 0.6
60 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1407.3 0.9
61 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1405.8 0.9
62 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1401.3 0.7
63 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1380.9 0.6
64 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1373 0.8
65 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1370.7 0.7
66 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1368.9 0.6
67 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1368.6 0.6
68 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1367.3 0.6
69 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1364.6 0.6
70 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1361.8 0.5
71 Stefano Chiappano Sword Academy 1357 0.8
72 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1356 0.7
73 Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1355.7 0.6
74 Mehdi Cruchade La Confrérie d'armes de Saint-Michel 1351.3 0.5
75 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1349.2 0.8
76 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1348.4 0.6
77 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1345.5 0.6
78 Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria 1338.7 0.7
79 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1335.1 0.9
80 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1334.9 0.8
81 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1330.6 0.5
82 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1326.5 0.8
83 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1323.2 0.5
84 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1319 0.8
85 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1318.6 0.8
86 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1315.9 0.7
87 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1313.7 1
88 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1313.2 0.8
89 Liu Yuxing The School of Historical Fencing 1311.8 0.5
90 Sam Webb Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1307.9 0.6
91 Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society 1307.2 0.6
92 Dimitri Blake Adelaide Sword Academy 1306.8 0.7
93 Shadow Hibbert Tempus Fugitives 1306.4 0.5
94 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1303.9 0.6
95 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1302.2 0.7
96 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1299.2 0.8
97 Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens 1291.7 0.7
98 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1290.1 0.7
99 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1289.3 0.6
100 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1288 0.6
101 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1287.8 0.6
102 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1287.3 0.5
103 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1284 0.5
104 Matteo Soave Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1271.7 0.5
105 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1268.1 0.7
106 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1265.7 0.5
107 Sundy Lau Southampton Historical Fencing 1263.4 0.6
108 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1263.4 0.5
109 David Webb Southampton Historical Fencing 1262.9 0.6
110 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1261.4 0.6
111 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1261.1 0.7
112 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1259.6 0.7
113 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1258.3 0.8
114 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1256.5 0.8
115 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1254.9 0.7
116 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1254.3 0.7
117 Benjamin Pascal Clermont-Ferrand AMHE 1253.8 0.7
118 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1253.1 0.7
119 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1252.3 1
120 Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy 1252.2 0.8
121 Tom Hodges Oxford Sword and Staff 1251.5 0.6
122 Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1251 0.5
123 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1250.6 0.6
124 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1250.5 0.6
125 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1246.6 0.6
126 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1246.6 0.6
127 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1245.3 0.6
128 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1245.2 0.5
129 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1244.2 0.6
130 Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff 1241.2 0.5
131 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1238.7 0.8
132 Roman Frolov Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1237.9 0.6
133 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1237.9 0.6
134 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Frères d'AMHE 1237.9 0.6
135 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Stockholm HEMA 1237.4 0.6
136 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1237 0.6
137 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1233.6 0.6
138 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1229.1 0.8
139 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1228.5 0.8
140 Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs 1227.8 0.5
141 August Sieben Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1227.6 0.5
142 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1224.6 0.5
143 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1223.5 0.7
144 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1222.3 0.5
145 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1222.1 0.6
146 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1219.4 0.5
147 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1219.4 0.5
148 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1218.7 0.6
149 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1215.1 0.6
150 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1215 0.6
151 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1211.6 0.7
152 Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1211.5 0.5
153 Pietro Bravi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia 1210.2 0.6
154 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1208.1 0.7
155 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1205.8 0.6
156 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1202.6 0.5
157 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1202.6 0.5
158 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1199.1 0.5
159 Paweł Białasiewicz ARMA Poland Warszawa 1198.4 0.6
160 James Barker The School of the Sword 1196.7 0.9
161 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1196.1 0.6
162 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1193.7 0.5
163 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1191 0.6
164 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1184.8 0.7
165 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1184.3 0.5
166 Adam Coe Southampton Historical Fencing 1183.7 0.6
167 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1182 0.6
168 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1181.8 0.6
169 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1181.3 0.6
170 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1180.4 0.6
171 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1180.1 0.7
172 Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE 1177.7 0.6
173 1 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1177.2 0.5
174 1 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1177.1 0.8
175 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1173.2 0.6
176 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1172.3 0.6
177 1 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 1172.3 0.8
178 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1170.1 0.7
179 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1167.7 0.7
180 Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy 1167.5 0.5
181 Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing 1167.5 0.5
182 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1167.5 0.5
183 Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria 1167.5 0.5
184 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 1165.5 0.7
185 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1164.6 0.7
186 Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff 1161.5 0.7
187 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1160.8 0.6
188 Stephan Eickelmann Berliner Rittergilde 1160.1 0.6
189 Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1159.7 0.5
190 Pierre Seger École Chevaleresque 1157.7 0.6
191 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1150.9 0.6
192 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1149 0.5
193 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1148.4 0.5
194 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1146.1 0.5
195 Nathan Mulch N/A 1144.8 0.6
196 Guglielmo Dapavo N/A 1144.7 0.6
197 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1143 0.5
198 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1139 0.6
199 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1137.3 0.6
200 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1135.7 0.9
201 John Waller The School of the Sword 1134.7 0.5
202 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1133.9 0.6
203 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1133.2 0.5
204 Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise 1133.1 0.5
205 Jason Hooper Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1130.2 0.6
206 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 1129.7 0.8
207 Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1128.1 0.5
208 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1127.3 0.6
209 1 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1123.9 0.5
210 1 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1123.9 0.6
211 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1123.4 0.5
212 Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE 1122.6 0.6
213 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1120.2 0.8
214 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1119.7 0.5
215 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1119.7 0.5
216 Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE 1117.5 0.8
217 1 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1116.5 0.5
218 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1116.4 0.8
219 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1115.3 0.5
220 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1114.5 0.7
221 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1113.1 0.8
222 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1110.9 0.7
223 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1110.2 0.6
224 Luca Romanato Sala d’Arme del Folle 1105.2 0.7
225 Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy 1104 0.6
226 Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1103.1 0.5
227 Ruben Ragno Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1102.7 0.5
228 Massimo Cappello N/A 1102.6 0.6
229 Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School 1099.7 0.5
230 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1097.9 0.5
231 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1095.8 0.6
232 Niles Cerro Auckland Sword and Shield 1093.6 0.6
233 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1093.5 0.5
234 Morgan Lofty Southampton Historical Fencing 1093.2 0.5
235 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1091.8 0.6
236 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1087.8 0.6
237 1 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1086.8 0.4
238 1 Philip Hodder The School of the Sword 1086.7 0.6
239 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1086.1 0.5
240 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1081.2 0.5
241 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1079.9 0.9
242 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1077.7 0.7
243 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 1073.4 0.6
244 4 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1072.6 0.5
245 1 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1072.5 0.6
246 1 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1072.5 0.6
247 1 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1072.5 0.6
248 1 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1072.5 0.6
249 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1072.3 0.7
250 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1069.5 0.6
251 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1068.1 0.4
252 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1067.3 0.6
253 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1066.5 0.5
254 Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria 1066.5 0.5
255 Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club 1066.5 0.5
256 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club 1066.5 0.5
257 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1066.4 0.5
258 Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1066 0.5
259 Santiago Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1065.8 0.6
260 Cameron Smillie Bath Historical Martial Arts 1065.3 0.5
261 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1063.5 0.5
262 Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1063.3 0.6
263 Fabio Lobina Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1060.9 0.7
264 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1060.3 0.5
265 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1060.1 0.5
266 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1060.1 0.5
267 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1060.1 0.5
268 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1059.8 0.6
269 Jordan Scott Southampton Historical Fencing 1057 0.6
270 Elay Morozov Tempus Fugitives 1056.5 0.5
271 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1055.6 0.5
272 Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria 1055.3 0.7
273 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1053.1 0.8
274 Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy 1052.6 0.5
275 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 1046.7 0.6
276 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1045.3 0.5
277 Eleonora Quintavalle Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1045.1 0.6
278 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1043.6 0.5
279 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1041.1 0.5
280 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1038.3 0.6
281 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1038.1 0.6
282 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1036.3 0.6
283 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1035.7 0.5
284 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1035.1 0.5
285 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1034.1 0.7
286 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1033.6 0.6
287 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1032.5 0.7
288 Michael Stachowicz Southampton Historical Fencing 1031.7 0.5
289 Chris Jullian Southampton Historical Fencing 1031.1 0.6
290 Katie Blizzard Southampton Historical Fencing 1031 0.5
291 1 Nicholas Perry Smart HEMA Clubs 1030.9 0.5
292 1 James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff 1030.9 0.6
293 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1030 0.4
294 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1028.3 0.5
295 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1026.4 0.7
296 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1026.3 0.6
297 Thomas Wellburn Southampton Historical Fencing 1024.9 0.5
298 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1023.2 0.5
299 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1023.2 0.5
300 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1022.3 0.6
301 Marcus Lockowandt Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1018.1 0.5
302 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1016.5 0.7
303 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1016.1 0.6
304 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1016.1 0.6
305 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1013.5 0.6
306 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1012.1 0.5
307 Scott Prideaux Adelaide Sword Academy 1011.6 0.6
308 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1006.9 0.5
309 Stewart Knapman HEMA Nelson 1003.5 0.6
310 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1003.3 0.5
311 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 999.2 0.6
312 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 998.8 0.7
313 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 996.7 0.5
314 Sven Meier Southampton Historical Fencing 995.8 0.5
315 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 995.3 0.7
316 Elena Orizio Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 994.2 0.5
317 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 990.9 0.5
318 Andrei Ciuta Societas Milites Getae 990.9 0.5
319 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 988.4 0.6
320 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 986.5 0.4
321 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 983.5 0.6
322 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 982.1 0.5
323 Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari 982.1 0.5
324 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 981.9 0.6
325 Roveno Valorosi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 981.1 0.5
326 David Bernard École Chevaleresque 980.9 0.5
327 Xose Nieto Academia da Espada 980.9 0.5
328 Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain 980.3 0.6
329 Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 980.1 0.4
330 Ben Gordon-Edwards Adelaide Sword Academy 979.6 0.6
331 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 977.8 0.7
332 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 975.7 0.5
333 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 974.7 0.7
334 Steven Dalla Vicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 974.3 0.4
335 Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs 972.6 0.6
336 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 971.8 0.6
337 Axel Korsström EHMS 970.9 0.5
338 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 966.3 0.6
339 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 960.6 0.5
340 Nicolay Porrelli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 959.8 0.5
341 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 959.6 0.6
342 Owen Townes N/A 959.6 0.6
343 Andrea Nicosia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 958.9 0.5
344 Fabrizio Danese Sword Academy 958.2 0.5
345 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 956.8 0.7
346 Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 956.8 0.5
347 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 955.7 0.5
348 Patrizio Musella Res Martialis 954.8 0.5
349 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 953.2 0.4
350 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 953.2 0.4
351 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 950.6 0.5
352 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 946.3 0.5
353 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 945.5 0.6
354 Rony Urpola EHMS 945 0.6
355 Mats Bergström EHMS 943 0.9
356 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 942.1 0.7
357 Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 940.3 0.5
358 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 939.9 0.5
359 Nicola Damian Sword Academy 938.2 0.6
360 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 935.5 0.5
361 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 935.4 0.5
362 Mattia Marchiori Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 935.2 0.5
363 Pietro Marzaroli ASD Majistro Re 935.2 0.5
364 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 934.4 0.6
365 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 934.2 0.5
366 Letizia Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 926.9 0.5
367 1 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 923.7 0.5
368 1 Cale Rainkie Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 923.7 0.5
369 1 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 923.7 0.5
370 1 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 923.7 0.5
371 4 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 923.7 0.5
372 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 920.9 0.5
373 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 918.7 0.5
374 Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff 915.1 0.6
375 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 912.9 0.5
376 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 912.9 0.5
377 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 910.2 0.4
378 1 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 908.4 0.4
379 1 Francesco Anacardi N/A 908.4 0.4
380 2 Peter Stevens Adelaide Sword Academy 908.3 0.5
381 Alessandro Mandarini Le Spire del Lupo 908 0.6
382 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 906.1 0.8
383 Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy 905.5 0.6
384 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 903.5 0.6
385 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 900.5 0.6
386 Gene Mills Melbourne Messer Club 899 0.5
387 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 898.5 0.5
388 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 896.2 0.6
389 Adriano Sauli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 895.9 0.5
390 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 893 0.6
391 Stephen Briggs Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 892.5 0.5
392 Thomas Poda N/A 892.5 0.5
393 Pierre Mathon École Chevaleresque 890.6 0.6
394 Dean Aspin Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 889.9 0.6
395 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 888.4 0.5
396 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 888.1 0.5
397 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 886.8 0.8
398 Miguel Mendes London Longsword Academy 886.3 0.5
399 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 883.7 0.5
400 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 882.5 0.5
401 Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 879.4 0.5
402 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 879 0.5
403 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 876.1 0.5
404 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 876.1 0.5
405 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 876.1 0.5
406 Jovana Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 872.7 0.7
407 Nikola Sekulić Academia da Espada Hellas 871 0.5
408 Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 871 0.5
409 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 868.7 0.4
410 1 carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 866.8 0.5
411 1 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 866.7 0.6
412 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 864 0.5
413 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 862.6 0.5
414 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 860.8 0.5
415 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 856.8 0.6
416 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 856.8 0.6
417 Tommaso Ronzat Sword Academy 856 0.6
418 Joonas Katko EHMS 854.9 0.5
419 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 854.6 0.6
420 Eric Andersson EHMS 854.5 0.5
421 Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 853.6 0.5
422 Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff 853.1 0.6
423 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 843 0.6
424 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 842.9 0.5
425 Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy 841.3 0.5
426 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 839.8 0.5
427 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 835 0.5
428 Fabiana Sica Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 830.9 0.5
429 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields 829.4 0.5
430 Shepard Zhao Stoccata School of Defence 828.3 0.6
431 Yihang Mung Tempus Fugitives 827 0.5
432 Kai-Lothar Finke Arts of Mars 825.5 0.6
433 Matthew Papworth New Cross Historical Fencing 825.1 0.5
434 Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives 823.2 0.5
435 Martin Kraskov Melbourne Fencing Society 821.1 0.5
436 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 819.6 0.5
437 Mattéo Buche École Chevaleresque 816.1 0.5
438 Marija Mraković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 815.9 0.6
439 Olli Vartia EHMS 815.1 0.6
440 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 814.3 0.5
441 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 811.8 0.6
442 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 811.6 0.5
443 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 811.3 0.5
444 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 810.9 0.6
445 Marco Bonaudi Accademia Scherma Alba 810.7 0.5
446 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 810.6 0.4
447 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 809.9 0.5
448 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 806.7 0.6
449 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 805.9 0.5
450 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 804.3 0.5
451 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 800 0.5
452 Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 799.2 0.6
453 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 794.8 0.5
454 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 792.9 0.5
455 Mattia Maggiolo Accademia Fabio Scolari 792.8 0.5
456 Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 790.9 0.5
457 Joshua Giuliani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 790.2 0.5
458 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 788.5 0.5
459 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 782.5 0.5
460 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 782 0.5
461 Sam Wildman The School of the Sword 781.6 0.6
462 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 781.6 0.5
463 Jonas Hellberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 776 0.5
464 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 775 0.6
465 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 770.5 0.5
466 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 769.4 0.5
467 Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword 768.6 0.6
468 Mathieu Croze WARRIOR BOX 767.2 0.6
469 Lionel Ducamin Frères d'AMHE 767.1 0.6
470 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 763.4 0.5
471 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 761.1 0.5
472 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 760.2 0.5
473 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 759.7 0.4
474 Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School 758.5 0.5
475 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 756.5 0.5
476 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 756.3 0.5
477 Dalila Annamaria Polico Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 755.7 0.5
478 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 754.2 0.5
479 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 753.7 0.5
480 Yakup Efe Tunçay INDES Akademi 749.2 0.7
481 Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 747.6 0.4
482 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 745 0.4
483 Regan Yuill Southampton Historical Fencing 744.4 0.5
484 Aaron Manning Southampton Historical Fencing 736.3 0.5
485 Mattia Gozzer N/A 735.5 0.5
486 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 735.5 0.5
487 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 731.5 0.5
488 Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing 731.5 0.5
489 Nicolo Catapang Stoccata School of Defence 731.5 0.5
490 Janne Lehtinen EHMS 731 0.5
491 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 730.2 0.6
492 Rupert Eardley Oxford Sword and Staff 729.5 0.5
493 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 729.1 0.5
494 Anna Franceschi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 727.1 0.5
495 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 727 0.5
496 Clinton Sime Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 726.9 0.4
497 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 724.4 0.5
498 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 723.9 0.5
499 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 723.9 0.5
500 Lexa Giguère The Forge: Western Martial Arts 723.9 0.5
501 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.8 0.4
502 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.8 0.4
503 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.8 0.4
504 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.8 0.4
505 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.8 0.4
506 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 720.6 0.5
507 Marco Fongaro Scherma Storica Dolomiti 719.1 0.5
508 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 718.5 0.5
509 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 716.2 0.5
510 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 715.8 0.5
511 Carlo Pietrapertosa Accademia Scherma Alba 715.4 0.5
512 Denise Darman Scherma Storica Dolomiti 714 0.5
513 Ernest Chin Tempus Fugitives 711.9 0.6
514 Juhani Ahola EHMS 709.4 0.5
515 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 708.7 0.4
516 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 708.7 0.4
517 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 708.7 0.4
518 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 708.7 0.4
519 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 708.5 0.5
520 Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 706.3 0.7
521 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 695.6 0.5
522 Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 692.9 0.5
523 Olga Andrianova EHMS 692.5 0.6
524 Giacomo De Carolis Sala d’Arme del Folle 691.5 0.5
525 Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 677.8 0.5
526 Francesco Di Lucrezia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 653.3 0.5
527 Constantine Li Adelaide Sword Academy 647.4 0.5
528 Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 631.2 0.4
529 Emil Kivelä EHMS 614.3 0.5
530 Aloïs Le Marchand Les Guerriers du Lendemain 610.3 0.5
531 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 595.4 0.5
532 Andrew Thomas Southampton Historical Fencing 593.2 0.4